FUTURE MEETINGS

Saturday June 27,2020
Bethel, PA

Friday January 8, 2021
Anaheim California

General Membership
Meeting
Friday January 29, 2021

2020 Honors and Awards
Banquet and Meeting
Saturday January 30, 2021
Radisson Hotel Harrisburg


share the wealth

PSCA / ANGELO'S SOCCER CORNER

2020 BOYS AND GIRLS POLL

Week of October 18, 2020

Teams are ranked using input from coaches around the state and compiled by the PSCA.
The number in parentheses is the district the team competes in. Honorable Mentions are listed
alphabetically. Questions and comments for the boys are welcome at
mlorback@comcast.net and for the girls at danielhoganjr@gmail.com

BOYS LARGE SCHOOL
1 Wilson (3)
previous rank
1
2 Emmaus (11) 4
3 William Tennent (1) 5
4 Central Dauphin (3) 8
5 Peters Towship (7) 2
6 Mars (7) 6
7 Lower Dauphin (3) 9
8 Franklin Regional (7) 10
9 Susquehannock (3) HM
10 Unionville (1) NR

Honorable Mention: Abington (1), Freedom (11), Northern York (3), Parkland (11), Seneca Valley (7), Stroudsburg (11), Southern Lehigh (11), West Allegheny (7).

GIRLS LARGE SCHOOL
1 Mars (7) previous rank
1
2 Parkland (11) 3
3 Wilson (3) 6
4 Nazareth (11) 8
5 Butler (7) 9
6 Central York (3) HM
7 Fox Chapel (7) 10
8 Central Dauphin (3) NR
9 Cumberland Valley (3) 2
10 Pennridge (1) 4

Honorable Mention: Abington (1), Altoona (6), Berwick (2), Dallas (2), ELCO (3), Manheim Township (3), Owen J. Roberts (1), Pottsville (11), Plum (7), Villa Maria (10).

BOYS SMALL SCHOOL
1 Lancaster Menonite (3) previous rank
1
2 Lewisburg (4) 3
3 Wellsboro (4) 4
4 Moravian Academy (11) 5
5 Oley Valley (3) 8
6 Harrisburg Christian (3) HM
7 Bedford (5) HM
8 Tulpehocken (3) 9
9 South Park (7) 2
10 Notre Dame Green Pond (11) HM

Honorable Mention: Camp Hill (3), Charleroi (7), Deer Lakes (7), Greensburg Central Catholic (7), Greenwood (3), Our Lady of Sacred Heart (7), Quaker Valley (7), Rockwood (5), York Catholic (3), Warrior Run (4).

GIRLS SMALL SCHOOL
1 South Park (7) previous rank
1
2 Bloomsburg (4) 3
3 Greensburg Central Catholic (7) 4
4 Minersville (11) 5
5 Lake Lehman (2) 6
6 Bedford (5) NR
7 Wyomissing (3) 2
8 General McLane (10) 9
9 Steel Valley(7) 10
10 Benton (4) NR

Honorable Mention: Central Columbia (4), Fairfileld (3), Holy Redeemer (2), Lakeland (2), Mercer (10), Northern Lebanon (3), Palisades (11), Shady Side Academy (7), Southmoreland (7).