facebook


share the wealth

PSCA / ANGELO'S SOCCER CORNER

2019 BOYS AND GIRLS POLL

Week of October 20, 2019
This is the final week of the poll. Thank you for visiting us
and good luck to all teams in the playoffs.

Teams are ranked using input from coaches around the state and compiled by the PSCA.
The number in parentheses is the district the team competes in. Honorable Mentions are listed
alphabetically. Questions and comments for the boys are welcome at
mlorback@comcast.net and for the girls at danielhoganjr@gmail.com

BOYS LARGE SCHOOL
1 Dallastown (3)
previous rank
1
2 North Penn (1) 2
3 Lower Merion (1) 3
4 Franklin Regional (7) 4
5 Central Dauphin (3) 5
6 Boyertown (1) 6
7 Cumberland Valley (3) 7
8 Susquehannock (3) 8
9 Cathedral Prep (10) 9
10 Unionville (1) 10

Honorable Mention: Athens (4), Canon McMillan (7), Conestoga (1), Crestwood (2), Emmaus (11),  LaSalle (12), Liberty (11), Lower Dauphin (3), Manheim Township (3), Mars (7), Mt. Lebanon (7), Palmyra (3), Parkland (11), Plum (7), Upper St. Clair (7).

GIRLS LARGE SCHOOL
1 Parkland (11) previous rank
2
2 Mars (7) 3
3 Lower Dauphin (3) 4
4 Peters Township (7) 5
5 Central Dauphin (3) 6
6 Boyertown (1) 7
7 Norwin (7) HM
8 Cumberland Valley (3) 9
9 Conestoga (1) 10
10 Pennridge (1)             1

Honorable Mention: Abington Heights (2), Ephrata (3), Erie McDowell (10), Moon (7), North Allegheny (7, Villa Joseph Marie (1).

BOYS SMALL SCHOOL
1 Lewisburg (4) previous rank
1
2 Moravian Academy (11) 2
3 Fleetwood (3) 4
4 Biglerville (3) 3
5 Quaker Valley (7) 7
6 Midd West (4) 6
7 Charleroi (7) 5
8 Lancaster Menonite (3) 10
9 Halifax (3) 9
10 Oley Valley (3) HM

Honorable Mention:Christian Academy (1), Deer Lakes (7), Dock Menonite (1), Faith Christian (1), Harbor Creek (10), Lansdale Catholic (12), Loyalsock (4), Millville (4) New Hope Solebury (1), Pequea Valley (3), Wyoming Seminary (11), York Catholic (3).

GIRLS SMALL SCHOOL A and AA
1 Camp Hill (3) previous rank
1
2 Fairfield (3) 2
3 Burrell (7) 3
4 Freedom (7) 4
5 Lake Lehman (2) 6
6 Southern Columbia (4) 5
7 Northwestern Lehigh (11) 7
8 East Juniata (4) 8
9 Bentworth (7) 10
10 Lakeland (2) HM

Honorable Mention: Calvary Christian (1), Boiling Springs (3), Mercyhurst Prep (10), West Mont Hilltop (6), Shady Side Academy (7), Yough (7).