facebook
SAVE THE DATE!
2017 ALL STATE HONORS and AWARDS BANQUET
January 27, 2018
Radisson Hotel
Harrisburg, PA


share the wealth

uploaded October 15, 2017

PSCA/Angelo's Soccer Corner
2017 Boys and Girls Poll
Week of October 15, 2017

Teams are ranked using input from coaches around the state and compiled by the PSCA.
The number in parenthesis is the district the team competes in. Honorable Mentions are listed
alphabetically. Questions and comments for the boys are welcome at
mlorback@comcast.net and for the girls at danielhoganjr@gmail.com

 

BOYS LARGE SCHOOL
1 Conestoga (1) previous rank
1
2 Peters Township (7) 2
3 Parkland (11) 4
4 Holy Ghost Prep (1) 5
5 Lower Dauphin (3) 8
6 LaSalle (12) 6
7 Northwestern Lehigh (11) 9
8 Erie Cathedral Prep (10) NR
9 Lower Merion (1) 10
10 Central York (3) HM
Honorable Mention: Elizabethtown (3), Ephrata (3), Episcopal (IND), Hatboro Horsham (1), Hempfield (3), North Allegheny (7), North Penn (1), Phoenixville (1), Susquehannock (3), Wilson (3).
GIRLS LARGE SCHOOL
1 Parkland (11) previous rank
3
2 Moon (7) 2
3 Cumberland Valley (3) 1
4 Conestoga Valley (3) 4
5 Manheim Township (3) 7
6 Council Rock South (1) 5
7 Norwin (7) 8
8 East Pennsoro (3) 10
9 Fleetwood (3) HM
10 Villa Joseph Marie (1) 9
Honorable Mention: Abingtown Heights (2), ELCO (3), Mars (7), Mechanicsburg (3), Owen J. Roberts (1), Penn-Trafford (7), Penncrest (1), Pennsbury (1) Pine Richland (7).
BOYS SMALL SCHOOL
1 Lancaster Menonite (3)

previous rank
1

2 Camp Hill (3) 2
3 Quaker Valley (7) 3
4 Scranton Prep (2) 4
5 Lewisburg (4) 5
6 Seton LaSalle (7) 6
7 South Park (7) 8
8 Freedom (7) HM
9 Midd West (4) HM
10 Tulpehocken (3) HM
Honorable Mention: Danville (4), Fleetwood (3), Harbor Creek (10) , Lancaster Country Day (3), Mount Pleasant (7), Oley Valley (3), Wellsboro (4), Wyomissing (3).
GIRLS SMALL SCHOOL A and AA
1 Freedom (7) previous rank
1
2 Northwestern Lehigh (11) 2
3 Lake-Lehman (2) 3
4 Hickory (10) 6
5 Midd-West (4) 7
6 Fairfield (3) 4
7 Montoursville (4) 8
8 Villa Maria (10) 9
9 Palisades (11) 5
10 Lakeland (2) 10
Honorable Mention: Berwick (2), Loyalsock (4), Montrose (2), Southern Columbia (4), Waynesburg Central (7),  Wyoming Area (2).