facebook
SAVE THE DATE!
2017 ALL STATE HONORS and AWARDS BANQUET
January 27, 2018
Radisson Hotel
Harrisburg, PA


share the wealth

uploaded October 22, 2017

PSCA/Angelo's Soccer Corner
2017 Boys and Girls Poll
Final Week October 22
This is the last poll of the 2017 season. Good luck to all teams
who will be advancing in the state finals
.

Teams are ranked using input from coaches around the state and compiled by the PSCA.
The number in parenthesis is the district the team competes in. Honorable Mentions are listed
alphabetically. Questions and comments for the boys are welcome at
mlorback@comcast.net and for the girls at danielhoganjr@gmail.com

BOYS LARGE SCHOOL
1 Conestoga (1) previous rank
1
2 Peters Township (7) 2
3 Parkland (11) 3
4 Holy Ghost Prep (1) 4
5 Lower Dauphin (3) 5
6 LaSalle (12) 6
7 Northwestern Lehigh (11) 7
8 Erie Cathedral Prep (10) 8
9 Elizabethtown (3) HM
10 Susquehannock (3) HM
Honorable Mention: Central York (3), Episcopal (IND), Hatboro Horsham (1), Hempfield (3), Lower Merion (1) North Allegheny (7), North Penn (1), Phoenixville (1), Wilson (3), West Chester Henderson.
GIRLS LARGE SCHOOL
1 Parkland (11) previous rank
1
2 Moon (7) 2
3 Manheim Township (3) 5
4 Norwin (7)     7
5 East Pennsoro (3) 8
6 Conestoga Valley (3) 4
7 Cumberland Valley (3) 3
8 Pennsbury (1) HM
9 Villa Joseph Marie (1) 10
10 Fleetwood (3) 9
Honorable Mention:Abington Heights (2), Council Rock South (1), ELCO (3), Mars (7), Mechanicsburg (3), Owen J. Roberts (1), Penn-Trafford (7), Penncrest (1), Pennridge (1), Pennsbury (1), Pine Richland (7).
BOYS SMALL SCHOOL
1 Lancaster Menonite (3)

previous rank
1

2 Camp Hill (3) 2
3 Quaker Valley (7) 3
4 Scranton Prep (2) 4
5 Lewisburg (4) 5
6 Seton LaSalle (7) 6
7 Freedom (7) 8
8 Midd West (4) 9
9 Fleetwood (3) HM
10 Warrior Run (4) NR
Honorable Mention: Danville (4), Harbor Creek (10), Lancaster Country Day (3), Mount Pleasant (7), Notre Dame Greenland (11), Oley Valley (3), South Park (7), Tulpehocken (3) Wellsboro (4), Wyomissing (3).
GIRLS SMALL SCHOOL A and AA
1 Freedom (7) previous rank
1
2 Lake-Lehman (2) 3
3 Hickory (10) 4
4 Midd-West (4) 5
5 Fairfield (3) 6
6 Villa Maria (10) 8
7 Northwestern Lehigh (11) 2
8 Lakeland (2) 10
9 East Juniata (4) NR
10 Palisades (11) 9
Honorable Mention: Berwick (2), Loyalsock (4), Montrose (2), Southern Columbia (4), Southern Lehigh (11), Waynesburg Central (7),  Wyoming Area (2)