facebook
SAVE THE DATE!
2017 ALL STATE HONORS and AWARDS BANQUET
January 27, 2018
Radisson Hotel
Harrisburg, PA


share the wealth

uploaded October 24, 2016

PSCA/Angelo's Soccer Corner
2016 Boys and Girls Poll
Week of October 23, 2016
Final Poll - Good luck to all teams and coaches as they advance to the state tournament.

Teams are ranked using input from coaches around the state and compiled by the PSCA.
The number in parenthesis is the district the team competes in. Honorable Mentions are listed
alphabetically. Questions and comments for the boys are welcome at
mlorback@comcast.net and for the girls at danielhoganjr@gmail.com

 

BOYS LARGE SCHOOL
1 Conestoga (1) previous rank
1
2 Lower Dauphin (3) 2
3 West Chester Henderson (1) 5
4 Seneca Valley (7) 6
5 Hempfield (3) 3
6 Liberty (11) 4
7 Council Rock North (1) 7
8 LaSalle (12)Parkland (11) 8
9 Peters Township (7) 10
10 Stroudsburg (11) NR
Honorable Mention: Abington Heights (2), Central York (3), Elizabethtown (3), Gettysburg (3), Lower Merion (1), Northeast (12),Northwestern Lehigh (11) Parkland (11), Pennsbury (1), Penn Trafford (7), Susquehannock (3), Upper Dublin (1).
GIRLS LARGE SCHOOL
1 Neshaminy (1) previous rank
1

2 Pennsbury (1) 2
3 Parkland (11) 3
4 Norwin (7) 4
5 Manheim Township (3) 5
6 Canon McMillon (7) 6
7 Spring Ford (1) 8
8 Central Dauphin (3) 9
9 Conestoga (1) 10
10 Pennridge (1) HM
Honorable Mention: Central Bucks South (1), Conestoga Valley (3), Elizabethtown (3), Northern York (3), Strath Haven (1), Villa Joseph Marie (1)
BOYS SMALL SCHOOL

1
Lewisburg (4) previous rank
2
2 Tulpehocken (3) 1
3 Seton LaSalle (7) 3
4 Salisbury (11) 4
5 Thomas Jefferson (7) 5
6 Camp Hill (3) 6
7 Greensburg Central Catholic (7) 7
8 Freeport (7) 8
9 Lancaster Menonite (3) 9
10 Harbor Creek (10) 10
Honorable Mention: Biglerville (3), Blue Ridge (2), ELCO (3), Faith Christian (1), Lancaster Christian (3), Lititz Cristian (3), Scranton Prep (2).
GIRLS SMALL SCHOOL A and AA
1 Freedom (7) previous rank
1
2 Montoursville (4) 2
3 Greensburg Central Catholic (7) 3
4 Karns City (9) 5
5 Dunmore (2) 8
6 Bentworth (7) 9
7 Benton (4) 10
8 Trinity (3) 4
9 Fairfield (3) 6
10 Northwestern Lehigh (11) 7
Honorable Mention: Hickory (10), Holy Redeemer (2), Lake Lehman (2), Loyalsock (4), Midd-West (4).