facebook

share the wealth

uploaded October 4, 2015

PSCA/Angelo's Soccer Corner
2015 Boys and Girls Poll
Week of October 25, 2015

FINAL POLL - Good luck to all teams in the district playoffs!


Teams are ranked using input from coaches around the state and compiled by the PSCA.
The number in parenthesis is the district the team competes in. Honorable Mentions are listed
alphabetically. Questions and comments for the boys are welcome at
mlorback@comcast.net and for the girls at danielhoganjr@gmail.com

BOYS LARGE SCHOOL
1 Central Bucks East (1) previous rank
1
2 Father Judge (12) 2
3 Conestoga (1) 5
4 Malvern Prep (ind) 8
5 Central Dauphin (3) 10
6 Conestoga Valley (3) 9
7 Lower Dauphin (3) 3
8 Haverford School (ind) 4
9 Emmaus (11) 6
10 Central York (3) 7
Honorable Mention: Cumberland Valley (3), Elizabethtown (3), Fox Chapel (7), Liberty (11), Parkland (11), Pocono Mountain East (11), Roman Catholic (12), Springfield Delco (1), West Chester Henderson (1), Wilson (3).
GIRLS LARGE SCHOOL
1 Cumberland Valley (3) previous rank
1
2 Central Bucks East (1) 2
3 Governor Mifflin (3) 3
4 Parkland (11) 4
5 Pennsbury (1) 5
6 Canon McMillan (7) 6
7 Norwin (7) 7
8 Upper St Clair (7) 8
9 Archbishop Ryan (2) HM
10 Boyertown (1) NR
Honorable Mention: Elizabethtown (3), Fox Chapel (7), Hershey (3), Manheim Township (3), Pine-Richland (7), Spring-Ford (1), West Chester-Henderson (1), West Chester-Rustin (3).
BOYS SMALL SCHOOL

1
Lewisburg (4) previous rank
1
2 Gettysburg (3) 2
3 Nortwestern Lehigh (11) 4
4 Tulpehocken (3) 3
5 Fleetwood (3) 5
6 South Park (7) 8
7 East Juniata (3) NR
8 Lancaster Menonite (3) 7
9 Thomas Jefferson (7) HM
10 Moravian Academy (11) 10
Honorable Mention: Anville Cleona (3), Bedford (5), Camp Hill (3), Harbor Creek (10), Lancaster Country Day (3), Mars (7), Mercyhurst Prep (10), New Hope Solebury (1), Scranton Prep (2), Sewickley Academy(7).
GIRLS SMALL SCHOOL A and AA
1 Villa Maria (10) previous rank
1
2 Villa Joseph Marie (1) 2
3 Greensburg Central Catholic (7) 4
4 Mars (7) 5
5 South Park (7) 6
6 Trinity (3) 8
7 Northern York (3) 3
8 Bishop Guilfoyle (6) HM
9 Central Valley (7) HM
10 Boiling Springs (3) 10
Honorable Mention: Christopher Dock (1), Coughlin (2), Dallas (2), Fleetwood (3), Mercyhurst Prep (10), Mt. Pleasant (7), Saucon Valley (11).