FUTURE MEETINGS

General Membership
Meeting
Philadelphia Convention Center
Saturday January 14, 2023
4:00PM

United Soccer Coaches Convention
Jan 11-15, 2023
Philadelphia,PA

Annual Business Meeting
Penn Harris Hotel
January 27, 2023
5:00PM

Summer Business Meeting
Time and Place TBD

2022 Honors and Awards
Banquet and Meeting
Saturday January 28, 2023
Penn Harris Hotel


share the wealth

 

2022 Pennsylvania Female All-State Team

FORWARDS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Aminah Baruwa 12 Easton
Olivia Bley 11 Westtown School
Piper Coffield 12 Mars
Ashley Economopoulos 10 Lower Dauphin
Elaine Farabaugh 12 Bishop Guilfoyle
Sara Felder 12 Greensburg Central Catholic
Loren Gehret 12 Southern Columbia
Isabella Granteed 11 Holy Redeemer 
Olivia Haley 11 Wyalusing Valley 
Rylee Henson 12 Greencastle Antrim
Kayla Keefer 11 Central Columbia 
Carly Keene 12 Penn Manor 
Kaitlyn Killinger 12 Plum
Ellie Leffler 10 Governor Mifflin
Piper Minier 12 South Williamsport
Madison O'Brien 12 Delone Catholic
Melia Peer 12 Mount Lebanon
Olivia Shertzer 12 Warwick 
Madison Shumate 11 Downingtown East
Elle Smith 12 Clearfield
Megan Steinbach 12 Lansdale Catholic
Bryn Stiles 12 Abington Heights 
Lucia Wells 12 North Allegheny
Sophia Zeppos 10 Wyomissing Area
MIDFIELDERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Ella Bulava 11 Latrobe
Nia Chinapoo 12 Central Dauphin
Sophia Chipriano 11 Blue Mountain
Maura Day 12 Abington
Ava DeGeorge 11 Archbishop Wood
Mackenzie Derstine 12 Dock Mennonite
Elliot Forney 12 Central Bucks East
Sofia Goetter 9 Mid-Valley 
Kirra Hyder 11 York Suburban
Ashley Lavrich 11 Twin Valley 
Kayla Leseck 12 Moon
Kyra Lesko 12 Upper Perkiomen 
Hailey Longwell 12 Moon
Lisa McIntyre 12 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Kirsten Navich 11 Lakeland 
Brooke Opferman 12 Peters Township
Mercedez Paino 12 Neshaminy
Kira  Pomrinke 12 Dallas
Anna Steinbeck 12 Windber Area
Liza Suydam 12 Manheim Township
Kaelyn Wolfe 12 Villa Maria Academy
Madison Woodward  12 Emmaus
Annabelle Wunderlich 12 Dallastown Area
DEFENDERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Catherine Crampton 12 Parkland
Ella Garner 12 Central
Gwen Howell 12 Mars
Grace Notarfrancesco 11 Trinity
Kaley Simqu 12 Plum
Emma Stankunas 12 Perkiomen Valley 
GOALKEEPERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Sofia DeCerb 12 Latrobe
Kaelyn Phouthavongsa 10 Oxford
Cassi Ronk 12 Shikellamy
Olivia Rosenberger 11 Jim Thorpe 

 


Click Here to View Previous Years