facebook


share the wealth

 

2019 Pennsylvania Female All-State Team

FORWARDS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Annabel Anderson 12 Fairfield
Kate Bonshak 12 Whitehall
Madison Delgado 12 Conestoga Valley
Megan Donnelly 11 Pine-Richland
Caitlin Donovan 12 Conestoga
Halle Engle 10 Mechanicsburg
Haleigh  Finale 12 South Park
Alison Francis 12 Dallas
Grace George 12 Conrad Weiser
Skylar Glass 12 Pottsgrove
Sofia Godoy 11 West Shore Christian Academy
Emma Gray 12 Great Valley
Haley Gschrey 11 Freedom
Taylor  Hamlett 12 Mars
Brynn Hess 11 Benton
Justyce Hollenbach 10 Lower Dauphin
Samantha Jones 12 Council Rock South
Alexia Maccarone 11 Pottsville
Morgan Marks 12 Southern Columbia
Gianna Monaco 12 Archbishop Ryan
Hannah Montminy 12 Penns Valley
Riley  Mulherin 11 Abington Heights
Kathryn Penman 11 Williamsport
Ava Schaller 12 Parkland
Sarah Schupansky 11 North Allegheny
Abby Sindoni 12 Athens Area
Annie Slovak 12 Ephrata
Emily Smith 12 Lake-Lehman
Raychel Speicher 12 Hopewell
Casey Touey 11 Abington
MIDFIELDERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Maddie Anderson 12 Pennridge
Emily  Buckner 12 Downingtown East
Ellie  Coffield 11 Mars
Natalie  Cross 11 Mountain View
Jailene DeJesus 11 Wilson
Grace Dryer 12 Westmont Hilltop
Ione Fetsko 12 Scranton Prep 
Maggie Forbes 11 Strath Haven
Karleigh Garber 12 Faith Christian Academy
Bailey Groff 12 Northwestern Lehigh
Leighann Kafel 11 Archbishop Wood
Camilla Kuever 11 Boyertown
JoJo McShane 11 Chestnut Hill Academy 
Sarah Nguyen 12 Penn-Trafford
Gabrielle Oudin 12 Moravian Academy
Madolyn Purcell 12 Minersville
Julia Raich 11 Camp Hill
Brynn Rathsam 12 Lancaster Catholic
Lydia  Roman 11 Forest Hills
Joslyn  Stoltz 12 Calvary Christian Academy
Hannah Stuck 12 Peters Township
Breana  Valentovish 12 Seneca Valley
DEFENDERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Jillian Ball 12 Mercyhurst Prep
Madison Davis 12 Central York
Alexandra Lewis 11 Westtown School
Stella Mollica 11 Governor Mifflin
Zoe Moosbrugger 12 Central
Morgan Sleek 12 Conemaugh Township
GOALKEEPERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Bekah Becker 12 Boiling Springs
Kylee  Brouse 11 Warrior Run
Maddy Neundorfer 12 Gateway
Molly  Piso 12 Hickory
Mia Reed 12 Manheim Central
Morgan Wood 11 Central York

 


Click Here to View Previous Years