facebook
SAVE THE DATE!
2017 ALL STATE HONORS and AWARDS BANQUET
January 27, 2018
Radisson Hotel
Harrisburg, PA


share the wealth

 

2017 Pennsylvania Female All-State Team

FORWARDS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Kyleigh Balint 12 Montoursville
Natalie Bell 11 Hickory
Kate Bonshak 10 Whitehall
Anna Cardillo 11 Harrisburg Christian School
Madison Clayton 12 Waynesburg
Lauren Currey 12 Central Dauphin
Mia Direnzio 12 Somerset
Rachel Edge 12 Pine Grove
Emily Harrigan 12 Norwin
Lindsay Haseltine 12 The Christian Academy
Kate Henesey 12 Lansdale Catholic
Veronica Hineman 12 Unionville
Macenzie Love 12 Lake-Lehman
Riley McClellan 11 Troy
Emily McNesby 12 Chestnut Hille Academy
Kayla Mesaros 12 Pope John Paul II
Ola Owodunni 11 Central
Sara Oswald 11 Westtown School
Aleksa Peev 12 Central Bucks South
Lacey Rinaldi 12 North Pocono
Alexis Schoener 12 Fleetwood Area
Brooke Schutter 12 Parkland
Ryelle Shuey 11 ELCO
Delaney Snyder 12 Moon Area
Bonita Soliday 12 Gettysburg
Alina Stahl 12 Baldwin
Lauren Stovar 12 Penn-Trafford
Kayla Swope 11 Northern York
Rachael Tirjan 11 Wallenpaupack
Nicole Varano 12 Mount Carmel Area
Mahogany Willis 12 Owen J. Roberts
MIDFIELDERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Kayla Argen 12 Pocono Mountain East
Mackenzie Aunkst 12 Penn-Trafford
Kelli Beiler 12 Midd-West
Amanda Bentz 12 Northeastern 
Erin Berzonski 12 Conemaugh Township
Christina Haig 11 Upper Dublin
Alison Heckman 12 Manheim Township
Rachel Hutchison 11 Athens Area
Alexis Kendro 12 Norwin
Moriah Logue 12 Fairfield
Sam Mazula 12 Dallas
Macy McCarthy 12 Sullivan County
Jacey Miller 11 Blue Mountain
Hannah Nguyen 12 Penn-Trafford
Molly O'Shea 12 Wilson
Haley Pursel 11 Quakertown
Morgan Rees 12 Harriton
Josie Swartz 12 Juniata
Amber Thomas 11 Bedford
Hannah Young 12 East Pennsboro
DEFENDERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Jessica Beecroft 12 Lakeland
Erica Behr 12 Villa Joseph Marie
Adalee Broadbent 12 Conestoga Valley
Kaitlyn Cavallaro 12 Palisades
Abigail Chisdak 12 Northwestern Lehigh
Sydney Demyan 12 Trinity
Sydney Johnson 12 Mercyhurst Prep
Alana Masullo 12 Bellefonte
Hannah Morgan  12 Conestoga
Kayla O'Malley 12 Lower Moreland
Haley O'Neill 12 Archbishop Ryan
Taylor Platt 12 Downingtown East
Mia Scalamandre 12 Council Rock North
Gabriella Torchia 12 Conrad Weiser
GOALKEEPERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Molly Saylor 12 South Park
Samantha Wexell 12 Norwin

 


Click Here to View Previous Years