facebook
SAVE THE DATE!
2017 ALL STATE HONORS and AWARDS BANQUET
January 27, 2018
Radisson Hotel
Harrisburg, PA


share the wealth

 

2012 Pennsylvania Female All-State Team

FORWARDS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
A.J. Baroffio 12 Bethel Park
Alicia Binn 11 Saucon Valley
Bria Bittiger 10 Stroudsburg
Carley Bogan 12 Upper St. Clair
Maci Bower 10 Millville
Frannie Crouse 11 Greensburg Central Catholic
Kayla Cunningham 12 Whitehall
Ashley Dunbar 12 Dallas
Morgan Glassford 12 Strath Haven
Antonia Grese 12 Moon Area
Alexis Junker 11 Fairfield
Sarah Kaiser 12 Mercyhurst Prep
Shyanne Kimbrough 11 West York
Mikala Kin 12 York Suburban
Lauren Kovalchuk 12 Belle Vernon
Taylor Landis 12 Warrior Run
Veronica Latsko 11 Peters Township
Kathleen Lawver 12 Cocalico
Liana Leja 12 South Fayette
Allyson Lonas 12 Conemaugh Township
Kelsie Maloney 12 Bishop McDevitt
Ivy Nulton 12 Coughlin
Lauren Pietrowski 12 Governor Mifflin
Julianna Provini 11 Owen J. Roberts
Hannah Racis 10 Conrad Weiser
Madyson Riegel 11 Blue Mountain
Olivia Roberson 12 Peters Township
Megan Schafer 11 Neshaminy
Sarah Segan 10 Northwestern Lehigh
Rachel Shive 12 Faith Christian Academy
Lana Spitler 12 Montoursville
Bryn Wassel 12 Lansdale Catholic
Bryce Watts 10 Red Land
Marisa Weaver 12 Boiling Springs
Morgan Williams 12 Seneca Valley
Jennifer Wittick 12 Downingtown West
Natalie Zelenky 12 Mechanicsburg

MIDFIELDERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Siobhan Bross 12 Danville Area
Kristin Buchanan 12 Bellefonte Area
Bianca Chairge 12 Scranton Prep
Bailey Corbin 11 Lampeter-Strasburg
Haleigh Echard 11 Cedar Crest
Malea Fabean 11 Greensburg Central Catholic
Casey Gallagher 12 Forest Hills
Emily Gingrich 12 Governor Mifflin
Andrea Gunderson 12 West Chester Rustin
Kaylee Harner 12 Red Land
Ally Kasun 12 Hempfield
Kayla Kelley 11 Halifax Area
Elise Krause 12 Cumberland Valley
Emily Morgan 12 Owen J. Roberts
Shea Neal 12 Christopher Dock
Bethany Perri 12 Mars Area
Lauren Pezzica 12 Conestoga Valley
Jackie Pierson 12 Archbishop Wood
Camille Roberts 12 Parkland
Kailee Rottet 12 Tamaqua Area
Carly Seneca 12 Gateway
Marissa Sheva 10 Pennridge
Brittany Simmons 12 Cocalico
Maddie Swarr 12 Conestoga
Creslyn Van Dyck 11 Harrisburg Christian
Tess Wei 12 Friends Central

DEFENDERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Emma Blair 12 Governor Mifflin
Kylie Borick 12 Forest City Regional
Isabelle Clauss 11 Abington Heights
Michelle DeGerolamo 12 Hickory
Alexa Fabbri 10 Villa Joseph Marie
Rachel Kester 12 Northwestern Lehigh
Megan Lenzi 12 Somerset
Kelly Sheptock 12 Berwick

GOALKEEPERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Natasha Brigham 12 Harbor Creek
Madison Hileman 12 Fleetwood
Gabby Reichart 12 New Oxford
Alesha Seifert 11 Wilson Area