facebook
SAVE THE DATE!
2017 ALL STATE HONORS and AWARDS BANQUET
January 27, 2018
Radisson Hotel
Harrisburg, PA


share the wealth

 

2008 Pennsylvania Female All-State Team

FORWARDS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Lauren Alwine12Lower Dauphin
Stephanie Barnett11Fleetwood
Kara Burris11East Juniata
Nicole Doria12South Park
Courtney Ebersole12Bermudian Springs
Kayla Eckman12Freeport
Ali Forbrich12Peters Township
Jen Gangl12Radnor
Amanda Gerhard12Catasauqua
Meghan Gilley11Emmaus
Eva Gimello12Neshaminy
Katie Holtzapple 10Spring Grove
Jennifer Hoy12Germantown Academy
Kelli Joline 10Hempfield
Emma Karp 10Westtown School
Chrissy Keck12Fairview
Allysia Ketchem12Lewisburg
Katie Lenz 10Trinity
Erika Lewis12Mountain View
Brittany Loveland11Springdale
Tesa McKibben12Montoursville
Jackie Molinda12Mt. Lebanon
Stephanie Myers11Downingtown West
Larissa Nysch 10Upper Dublin
Aly Passanante11George School
Megan Poiesz 10Lansdale Catholic
Taylor Schram11Canon-McMillan
Hannah Seely12Benton Area
Laura Stayrook12Richland
Sadie Taber12Palisades H.S.
Jocelyn Weidner12Central Dauphin
Sadie Winship12Eastern York

MIDFIELDERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Natalie Adams 12 Holy Redeemer
Emily Arndt 12 Fleetwood
Jessica Bensinger 12 Tamaqua Area
Melissa Benson 12 Little Flower
Alexandra Brandt 11 Mechanicsburg
Carly D'Orsaneo 12 Living Word Academy
Ashley Dubravcak 12 Valley View
Tori Dugan 12 West Chester Rustin
Sammi Elston 12 Dallas
Kelsey Gallagher 12 East Stroudsburg South
Sara Hawksworth 12 Central Mountain
Sam Kovarik 12 Mt. Lebanon
Samantha Lofton 11 Central Mountain
Raelynn Mikell 11 Boyertown
Alexandra Miller 11 Wilson
Caitlin Pratt 11 Troy Area
Mallory Schaffer 12 Hampton
Leah Sipe 12 Ephrata
Nicole Snyder 12 Tri-Valley Area
Brittan Spence 9 William Tennent
Cori Stark 12 Belle Vernon
Kiley Williams 12 Dallas
Kristen Worth 11 New-Hope Solebury

DEFENDERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Tess Briggs 12 Easton
Amy Bunting 11 J.P. McCaskey
Mariah Conrad 12 Athens Area
Casey Steidle 12 Conestoga
Aly Walker 12 Upper St. Clair
Katie Wise 12 Pine-Richland

GOALKEEPERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Emily Cota 12 Upper Perkiomen
Ashley Magruda 12 Belle Vernon
Caroline Williams 12 Wissahickon