facebook

banquet date

share the wealth

 

2018 Boys Pennsylvania All State Team


FORWARDS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Jacob Adams 12 Westmont Hilltop
Markello Apodiakos 12 Belle Vernon
Griffin Bower 12 Millville
Carter Breen 12 Norwin
Jesse Brittain 11 The Christian Academy
Amias Colestock 12 Camp Hill 
Carlos Colindres 12 Blue Mountain
Ethan Cortes 12 Lakeland 
Jared Dillon 12 Roman Catholic 
Andrea DiSomma 12 Manheim Township
Kolton Elsayed 12 Selinsgrove 
Dominic Flowers 12 Wyomissing
Nkosi Graham 12 Holy Ghost Prep 
Alex Kades 12 Harriton
Auston Kranick 12 Franklin Regional
Robert Krasinski 12 Conestoga Valley
AJ  Meshanko 12 Thomas Jefferson
Tate Mohney 12 Butler
Zion Moore 12 Pleasant Valley
Mason Novobilski 12 Mifflinburg 
Evan Nyquist 12 Bellefonte
Ethan Pace 11 Pottsgrove 
Nate Perrins 12 Strath Haven
Chett Pesta 12 Williams Valley 
Austin Recinos 11 Moravian Academy
Isaiah Shuemaker 12 Galeton
Christoper Tambasco 11 Pocono Mountain West
Dakota Taylor 12 Archbishop Wood
Sean Touey 12 Abington
Colin Trainor 11 Spring-Ford 
Cullin Woytovich 11 Charleroi
Kasper Zaba-Poplawski 12 Wallenpaupack 
MIDFIELDERS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Jake Altimore 11 West York
Will Andrews 12 Quaker Valley
Josh Daniels 12 Oley Valley
Nicholas DeMarco 12 York Catholic
Nathan Dragisich 12 West Allegheny
Danny Engle 12 Cocalico
Max Gariano 12 Crestwood 
Alex Gordon 12 Sewickley Academy
Michael Hewes 11 Unionville 
Carter Knepp 11 Midd-West 
Ben Lefever 12 Lancaster Mennonite 
Johnny Lenart 12 The Shipley School 
Beaudyn Lewis 12 Dallas
Sam Martin 12 West Chester Henderson 
Brian McCarthy 12 Pine-Richland
Edge Miller  12 Wyoming Seminary 
Luke Myers 12 Greenwood
Luke Peperak 11 Connellsville
Josiah Ramirez 12 Lower Dauphin 
Brett Rudy 12 Wellsboro
Casey Slater 12 South Western
Gage Souder 12 Red Land 
Ben Vollmer 12 State College
Griffin Wada 12 Haverford

DEFENDERS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Kellen Krebs 12 Seton La-Salle
Zach Saifer 12 Council Rock North 
Zak Schwarzel 12 South Park
Jacob Sternberg-Sher 12 Germantown Friends
Luke Taylor 12 Northwestern Lehigh 

GOALKEEPERS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Kelvin Del Cid 12 Reading
William Gallagher 12 Seneca Valley
Blake Koski 11 Liberty
John Simpson 11 Franklin Towne Charter
Dylan Smith 12 Central Bucks West
Garrett Weaver 12 Rockwood Area

Click Here to View Previous Years