facebook
SAVE THE DATE!
2017 ALL STATE HONORS and AWARDS BANQUET
January 27, 2018
Radisson Hotel
Harrisburg, PA


share the wealth

 

2017 Boys All State


FORWARDS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Diego Aguilar 12 Hanover
Markello Apodiakos  11 Belle Vernon 
Jackson Becher 12 Lower Dauphin 
Andrei Bucaloiu 12 Danville
Amias Colestock 11 Camp Hill 
Darryl Daniels 12 Seton La-Salle 
Jared Dillon 11 Roman Catholic 
Josh DiMatteo 12 Chartiers Valley 
Chris Donovan 12 Conestoga 
Collin Ebling 12 Pottsville 
Connor Fife 12 Holy Ghost Prep 
Bailey Foor 12 Everett
Bryce Gablehart 12 Peters Township 
Kenny Gawelko 12 Northwestern Lehigh 
Cameron Hasting 12 Dayspring Christian Academy
Hubert Herrera 11 Crestwood 
Alex Kades 11 Harriton 
Austin Kratz 12 Christopher Dock 
Ethan Lane 12 Athens Area 
Matthew Lane 12 Lancaster Country Day
Darryl Longdon 12 East Stroudsburg South 
Josh Luchini 12 North Allegheny 
Tate Mohney 11 Butler 
Andrey Patrushev 12 Ephrata 
Matthew Romesberg 12 North Star 
Lucas Shultz 12 Sullivan County
Brandon Stuhler 12 Greencastle-Antrim
Sean Touey 11 Abington 
Cristian Vasquez 12 Nativity 
Haydyn Zagorski 11 Fleetwood Area 
MIDFIELDERS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Colin Bateman 12 Hatboro-Horsham  
Ryan Becher 11 Lower Dauphin 
Philip Burckhardt 11 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Matthew Cesarini 12 Valley View 
David Chopyak 12 Dallas 
Harrison Coron 12 Bishop Shanahan 
David Cortez 12 Coughlin 
Bryce Evans 12 Parkland 
Hunter Firment 12 Unionville 
Dominic Flowers 11 Wyomissing Area 
Jared Gettig 12 Bald Eagle Area
Ronan Higgins 12 The Shipley School
Colin Hoff 12 Southern Lehigh 
Nolan Hutter 12 Montour 
Luke Kelly 12 Peters Township 
Gabriel Leach 12 Wellsboro
Ben Lefever 11 Lancaster Mennonite 
Jacob Lemelin 12 Wilson West Lawn
Nathaniel Liscum 12 Lewisburg
Ronnie Minges 12 Spring-Ford 
Jacob Mittman 12 LaSalle 
Tarin Morris 12 Central Bucks West 
Cullen Myers 12 Scranton Prep 
Isaac Myran 12 Germantown Friends
Louis Newell 12 Seneca Valley 
Cole Sauer 12 Midd-West
Dan Schearer 12 Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Nicholas Starr 12 Central York 
Jason Weger 12 Susquehannock 
Kyle Tucker 12 Phoenixville 
Trent Watts 12 East Juniata

DEFENDERS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Johnmark Armstrong 12 Somerset 
Dominic Galietta 12 Bethel Park 
Mohamed Khalafalla 12 Northeast
Jonah Moore 12 Canon-McMillan 
Mark Rinaldi 12 Dunmore 
Zak Schwarzel 11 South Park 
Colin Wieand 12 Elizabethtown Area 

GOALKEEPERS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Matt Potock 12 Shaler 
Jacob Varrato 12 Parkland 

Click Here to View Previous Years