facebook

share the wealth

 

2016 Boys All State


FORWARDS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Jackson Becher 11 Lower Dauphin 
Jonathan Benner 12 Blue Mountain
Joseph Bhangdia 12 Lewisburg 
Sam Brown 12 Penncrest 
Darryl Daniels 11 Seton La-Salle 
Bailey Foor 11 Everett
Bryce Gabelhart 11 Peters Township
Douglas Goitia 12 Pocono Mountain East 
Vance Gradwell 12 Tulpehocken 
Conner Griest 12 Biglerville 
Matt Happ 12 Seneca Valley 
Josiah Hill 12 Wellsboro
Nikita Ilin 12 Council Rock North 
Alex Kidwell 12 Boyertown 
Germann Larmond 12 Pottsgrove
Josh Luchini 11 North Allegheny 
Cole Lutz 12 Thomas Jefferson 
Alex Majia 11 Blue Ridge
Alessio Marchio 12 Wilson 
Matt McDermott 12 Stroudsburg 
Christopher McMahon 12 West Chester Rustin 
Joel Richmond 11 The Church School Farm
Mitch Roell 12 South Park 
Gabriel Sensenig 12 Ephrata 
David Shank 11 Elizabethtown Area 
Colby Smith 12 Hempfield
Michael Snowball 12 Fox Chapel 
Chris Stack 12 Seton La-Salle 
Sean Tinney 12 Chartiers Valley 
Anthony Wisdo 12 Upper Dublin 
Nick Wnuk 12 Lake-Lehman 
Matthew Yingling 12 Gettysburg
MIDFIELDERS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Matt Blackman 12 Friends Central
Keegan Bower 12 Millville
Shane Colegrove 12 Athens 
Quinn Dudek 12 Episcopal Academy
Tayler Eynon 12 Lancaster Country Day School
Jacob Foster 11 Danville
Kyle Gegaris 12 Crestwood 
Jared Gettig 11 Bald Eagle Area
Trevor Goodling 12 East Juniata 
Ethan Heydt 12 Salisbury 
Kazuya Hirano 12 Faith Christian Academy
Dan Irwin 12 South Park 
Nicholas Jennings 11 Conestoga 
Michael Kohler 12 North Penn
Andrew Kim 12 Wyoming Seminary 
Carter Luckenbaugh 12 Central York 
Devan Marhefka 11 Windber Area 
Sean McCormick 12 Father Judge 
Ryan Mertz 12 Upper St. Clair 
Cullen Myers 11 Scranton Prep 
Edwin Navas 12 Reading
Stefano Paolina 12 Upper St. Clair 
Spencer Patton 12 LaSalle 
Matt Reilly 12 Somerset 
Cameron Shollenberger 12 Pine Grove
Chad Stout 12 Red Land 
Timmy Townsend 12 Lower Dauphin 

DEFENDERS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Patrick Beatty 12 Abington Heights 
Wail Bichiba 12 Allderdice
Jonathan Blaine 12 Northwestern Lehigh 
Ray Hill-Cristol 12 Germantown Friends
Dax Hoffman 12 Central Dauphin 
Cole Lesher 12 Hughesville
Jonah Moore 11 Canon-McMillan
Chase Tackett 12 Liberty
Maxwell Zandi 12 West Chester Henderson

GOALKEEPERS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL

Click Here to View Previous Years