facebook

share the wealth

 

2011 Pennsylvania Male All-State Team

FORWARDS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Darby Alafoginis 12 Wellsboro
Bernard Avoulou 12 Williamsport
Adam Bainbridge 11 Wilson
Kyle Bitterman 12 Hempfield
Nick Carroll 12 Bayard Rustin
Paolo Chavarria 12 Owen J. Roberts
Chad Craig 12 Boyertown
Miguel Diaz 12 Central Bucks East
Nathan Doyle 12 Downingtown West
Tyler Graziani 12 West Allegheny
Zachary Johnson 12 Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Bobby Kroschwitz 12 Palisades
Tim Lazorko 12 Holy Ghost Prep
T.J. Leiter 11 Williams Valley
Darius Madison 12 LaSalle College
Sam Marks 11 The Shipley School
Aaron Matis 12 Holy Cross
Aiah Mbriwa 12 Phil-Mont Christian
Justin Okun 11 James M. Coughlin
Hunter Rosenberg 12 South Williamsport
Jake Sauter 12 Conemaugh Township
Thomas Shiiba 12 Strath Haven
Dimitrije Slavkovic 12 Mt. Lebanon
Zach Tarbox 12 Gettysburg
Jaime Vazquez 12 Tulpehocken
Ryan Vilella 11 Seneca Valley
Keith Wagner 12 Blue Mountain

MIDFIELDERS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Christopher Bertrando 12 Warwick
Austin Bogart 12 Hanover Area
Alexander Boumerhi 12 Philipsburg-Osceola
Colt Brackbill 12 Juniata
Stefan Dasbach 12 Wissahickon
Ryan Donahue 12 York Suburban
Jordon Ellison 11 Stroudsburg
Philip Fives 12 North Allegheny
Scott George 12 Forest Hills
Danny Gonzalez 11 Conestoga
Richard Guedes 12 Liberty
Christian Harrington 12 Warren
Tyler Inch 12 East Juniata
Drew Klingenberg 12 Pine Richland
John Loboda 12 Abington Heights
Steven Machi 12 Upper St. Clair
Osagioduwa Malkin 12 Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Connor Maloney 11 Bishop McDevitt
Jared Martinelli 12 Cumberland Valley
Henry McCauley 12 Westtown
Shawn Morrison 11 Central York
Kevin Nelms 12 Archbishop Ryan
Michael Palacios 12 Exeter
Mike Pcholinsky 11 South Park
Dante Piccolo 11 Quaker Valley
Kevin Pohl 12 Father Judge
Gabe Robinson 12 Easton
Keegan Rosenberry 12 Lancaster Mennonite
Sean Sheridan 12 Neshaminy
Channing Shiffert 12 Northern Lehigh
Colin Snyder 12 Central Columbia
Colton Storm 11 Cumberland Valley
Josh Turnley 12 Beaver
Matthew Venanzi 12 Peters Township

DEFENDERS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Nathan Dearth 11 Montour
David Miller 11 Dallas

GOALKEEPERS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Tama Edgar 12 Blue Ridge
Justin Fitzwater 12 Troy
Christian Gallagher 12 Lewisburg