facebook

share the wealth

 

2010 Pennsylvania Male All-State Team

FORWARDS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Sean Baker 12 Salisbury Township
Thomas Baker 12 Archbishop Wood
Zachary Batteer 12 Mt. Lebanon
Jimmy Belack 12 Upper St. Clair
Bradley Colvin 12 Erie Cathedral Prep
Nate Conrad 12 East Pennsboro
Andrea Conte 12 Fox Chapel
Cody Hess 12 Tulpehocken
Christian Kaschak 11 Dallastown
Austin Lange 12 Kiski
Michael Long 12 Old Forge
Darius Madison 11 LaSalle College
Austin Martz 12 Mechanicsburg
Joshua Maurer 12 Bald Eagle
Jimmy McLaughlin 12 Great Valley
Aaron Pauley 12 Schuylkill Haven
Chris Scharff 12 Dallas
Erhan Selvi 12 Council Rock South
Alex Shinsky 12 West York
Taylor Skerpon 12 Sayre
Brian Suchoski 12 James M. Coughlin
Josh Turnley 11 Beaver
Jaime Vazquez 11 Tulpehocken
Lukas Weikel 12 Warrior Run
Kyle Winey 12 Juniata
Logan Yerger 12 South Williamsport

MIDFIELDERS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Dylan Andrews 12 Hempfield
Cody Aurandt 12 Conemaugh Twp.
Cory Brautigam 12 Plumstead Christian
Ryan Byers 12 Southmoreland
Willie Chalfant 12 Penn Manor
Ali Famili 12 Parkland
Eric Giovagnoli 12 Spring Ford
Michael Gonzalez 12 Conestoga
Owen Griffith 12 Lewisburg
Robert Heuler 12 Bethel Park
Dylan Horne 12 Richland
Ryan Kalbach 12 Downingtown West
Kris Kassel 12 Southern Lehigh
Drew Klingenberg 11 Pine Richland
Justin Klingman 12 Abington Heights
Malik Krcic 12 Pleasant Valley
Jonathan Kumher 12 Conestoga Valley
Timothy Lazorko 11 Holy Ghost Prep
Mark Leibensperger 12 Pine Richland
Fred Lucas 12 West York
Jared Martinelli 11 Cumberland Valley
Anthony Merchant 12 Spring Ford
Jonathan Murphy 12 Pittsburgh Central Catholic
Justin Padinske 12 Schuylkill Valley
Jeremy Payne 12 Midd-West
Dan Precone 12 Lake Lehman
Gabe Robinson 11 Easton
Tommy Ryan 12 Marple Newtown
Davin Sheaffer 12 East Juniata
Matt Steele 12 Mechanicsburg
Geoff Stewart 12 The Shipley School
Matt Venanzi 11 Peters Township
Matthew Walbert 12 South Park
Jack Weber 12 Chartiers Valley
Ethan Wilston 12 Mansfield

DEFENDERS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Oluwole Amudipe 12 Wissahickon
Ken Haug 12 Central Bucks East
Jonathan Heim 12 Blue Mountain
Sean Novak 12 Westtown
Brandon Peck 12 Pittsburgh Central Catholic

GOALKEEPERS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Danny Simonds 12 Montrose
Michael Baron 12 William Penn Charter