facebook

share the wealth

 

2009 Pennsylvania Male All-State Team

FORWARDS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Jordan Baker 12 Owen J. Roberts
Thomas Baker 11 Archbishop Wood
Zachary Batteer 11 Mt. Lebanon
Alfonso Burton 12 Delaware Valley
Ryan Comiskey 12 Northern Lebanon
Casey Courneen 12 Quaker Valley
Voltaire Escalona 12 Germantown Academy
Chase Gallie 12 Shamokin
JerJer Gibson 12 J.P. McCaskey
Cody Hess 11 Tulpehocken
Brett Jankouskas 12 Palmyra
Thad Madzelonka 12 Fox Chapel
Eric McGinnis 12 Central Dauphin
Kevin McKamish 12 Fox Chapel
Ryan McKenzie 12 Mars
Luke Oostdyk 12 Manheim Twp.
Thomas Palmer 12 Hershey
Mitchell Pequignot 12 Liberty Area
Derrick Roy 12 Spring Grove
Mark Schoenborn 12 Warren
Marcus Sherper 12 Liberty
Vincent Simeone 12 Pocono Mt. East
Taylor Skerpon 11 Sayre Area
Brian Suchoski 11 James Coughlin
Dennis Zoncher 12 Strath Haven

MIDFIELDERS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Nick Amberman 12 Susquehannock
Luca Campos 12 Center
Erik Cannon 12 Dallas
Ethan Compton 12 Pottsgrove
Rob Crowley 12 Unionville
Sepp Dasbach 12 Wissahickon
Daniel Fernandez 12 Western Wayne
Michail Georgevic 12 Schuylkill Haven
Anthony Glossner 12 Penns Valley
Mitchel Goodling 12 East Juniata
Evan Gover 12 Penns Valley
Dylan Horne 11 Richland
Tolani Ibikunle 12 St. Josephs Prep
Phillip Ingaglio 12 Schuylkill Haven
Arkangelo James 12 Baldwin
Evan Kohl 12 Shikellamy
James Le 12 Dallastown
Steve Neumann 12 Council Rock North
Brandon Reichart 12 Christopher Dock
Manolo Sanchez 12 Germantown Friends
Tucker Sandercock 12 Saucon Valley
Christopher Sanford 12 Phil-Mont Christian
Joseph Schmid 12 Wyoming Valley West
Colin Seigfreid 12 Pittsburgh Central Cath
Nathan Sharbaugh 12 Mt. Lebanon
Jonathon Sibio 12 Forest City Regional
Noah Sterngold 12 Muncy
Blake Succa 12 Red Land
Jacob Szul 12 North East
Nate Troscinski 12 Peters Township
Jeffrey Turner 12 Fleetwood
Anthony Virgara 12 Keystone Oaks
Matthew Walbert 11 South Park
Ryan Wetherhold 12 Parkland

DEFENDERS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Zachary Arch 11 The Shipley School
Ben Henry 12 Saucon Valley
Charles Howard 12 Upper Darby
Dan Meuleners 12 Souderton
Christopher Paglia 12 Bethel Park
David Steen 12 Upper St. Clair
Nicholas Talabiska 11 Lewisburg

GOALKEEPERS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
John McCarthy 12 Northeast Catholic
Robert Rosato 12 Downingtown West