facebook

share the wealth

 

2008 Pennsylvania Male All-State Team

FORWARDS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Thomas Baker 10 Archbishop Wood
Zachary Batteer 10 Mt. Lebanon
Antonio Bua 12 Lampeter-Strasburg
Frank Buffa 12 Owen J. Roberts
Trent Burris 12 East Juniata
Andy Coulson 12 Fox Chapel
David DelGreco 12 Seton LaSalle
Nick Desiderio 12 Fleetwood
Danny DiLullo 12 Lower Merion
Tyler Fabian 12 Thomas Jefferson
Tyler Fettrow 12 Red Land
Dylan Horne 10 Richland
Ben Millen 12 Lehighton
Kevin Pierce 12 Dallas
Jon Price 11 Pottsgrove
Manolo Sanchez 11 Germantown Friends
Mark Schoenborn 11 Warren
Jared Shannon 12 Bloomsburg
Jeffrey Simmons 12 Gateway
Ian Smith 11 Upper Dublin
Brian Suchoski 10 Coughlin
Thomas Walters 12 Lewistown
Nicholas Wilcox 12 Peters Township
Jeff Werts 12 Valley View
Cody Wisniewski 12 Tamaqua

MIDFIELDERS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Adam Bastidas 12 Catasauqua
Nathan Beideman 12 Octorara
Christian Brandstetter 12 Peters Township
Patrick Callahan 12 Abington Heights
Luca Campos 11 Center
Sean Crossland 12 Exeter
Matt DeLong 12 Millville
Joe Ferraracci 12 Susquehannock
Evan Gover 11 Penns Valley
Tolani Ibikunle 11 St. Joseph's Prep
Justin Keefer 12 Halifax
Nicholas Kline 12 Camp Hill
Ty Knepp 12 Midd-West
Steven Krause 12 Northwestern Lehigh
Garrett Laird 12 Franklin Regional
Jordan LeBlanc 11 The Haverford School
Patrick Letourneau 12 Freedom
Jordan Messersmith 12 Red Lion
Dan Parr 12 Lower Dauphin
Sean Peckham 12 Central Bucks East
Jeffrey Pio 12 William Tennent
Chris Sanford 11 Phil-Mont Christian Acd.
Joseph Schmid 11 Wyoming Valley West
Evan Seltzer 11 The Shipley School
Nathan Sharbaugh 11 Mt. Lebanon
Jonathon Sibio 11 Forest City Regional
Garret Sims 12 Towanda
Zachary Spolar 12 Pittsburgh Allderdice
Zarek Valentin 12 Manheim Township
Anthony Virgara 11 Keystone Oaks
Andrew Wenger 12 Warwick
Jeff Wimsey 12 Father Judge

DEFENDERS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Eric Barrett 12 Lewisburg
Nick Bibbs 12 Lower Merion
Taylor Eisenhauer 12 Red Land
Alex Fischetti 12 Seton LaSalle
Brian Forgue 12 Downingtown West
Joel Gregory 12 Liberty
John McGrain 12 Littlestown
Christopher Paglia 11 Bethel Park
Josh Shutter 12 Wilson
Greg Weimer 12 Peters Township

GOALKEEPERS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Sean Roth 12 Emmaus
Garrett Stolz 12 Fairview