facebook

share the wealth

 

2007 Pennsylvania Male All-State Team

FORWARDS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Mackenzie Arment 12 Manheim Central HS
David Barrese 12 Carbondale Area
Zachary Bateman 12 St. Gregory's Academy
John Carroll 12 Bayaro Rustin
Anthony Caruso 12 Bethel Park HS
David Cassanelli 12 Haverford Twp. Sr. HS
Peter Davis 12 Elizabethtown HS
Alex Fishetti 11 Seton La Salle HS
Kyle Fuerst 12 Athens Area HS
Rachyeed Hollenbach 11 Phil-Mont Christian Academy
Tom Kalpokas 12 North Catholic HS
Tamir Kheiri 12 Danville Area HS
Wayne Maminski 12 Father Judge HS
Daniel Mayernick 12 The Shipley School
Rob McGuiness 12 Wyoming Valley West HS
Kyle Niemann 12 Spring-Ford Area HS
Billy Pasukinis 12 Benton HS
Kyle Patrick 12 Hershey HS
Shane Pruitt 12 Peters Twp HS
Joe Puleo 12 Chartiers Valley HS
Matt Ramspacher 12 Southern Lehigh HS
Dan Rosato 12 Owen J Roberts HS
Kyle Thomas 12 Steel Valley HS
Jordan Torres 12 Red Land HS
Randon Wilston 12 Mansfield HS

MIDFIELDERS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Cody Antonini 12 Neshaminy High School
Thomas Brandt 12 Palmyra Area HS
Dan Braun 12 Thomas Jefferson HS
David Buckenheimer 12 Beaver Area HS
Patrick Callahan 11 Abington Heights
Luca Campos 10 Center HS
Andy Clifford 12 Bethel Park HS
David Delgreco 11 Seton La Salle HS
Mike Drusedum 12 York Suburban HS
Andy Feller 12 Fox Chapel HS
Max Gold 12 Taylor Allderdice HS
Corey Hertzog 12 Antietam HS
Connor Histand 12 Christopher Dock HS
Toby Keller 12 Eisenhower HS
Brad Kerstetter 12 Halifax HS
Ryan Lafferty 12 Upper Dublin HS
Paul Lamb 12 Quakertown HS
Pat Letourneau 11 Freedom HS
Aaron Meehl 12 North East HS
Kyle Miller 12 Catasauqua
Cory Neiderer 12 Penns Valley HS
Sean Peckham 11 Central Bucks East
Eric Pepper 12 Exeter Township HS
Greg Robbins 11 Lower Merion HS
Edin Sabic 12 Erie Cathedral Prep
Joseph Schmid 10 Wyoming Valley West HS
Matt Sheibley 12 Northern York HS
Alex Shinsky 9 West York Area HS
Alex Terry 12 Central Mountain HS
J. Andrew Wenger 11 Warwick HS
Zach Winthrop 11 Friends Select School
Tyler Witmer 12 Conrad Weiser HS
Cameron Wyllie 12 Pine Grove Area

DEFENDERS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Brian Forgue 11 Downingtown West
Chris Hummel 12 Tamaqua Area HS
Paul Hurley 12 Pocono Mt. East HS
Matt Kosik 12 Emmaus HS
Travis Portzline 12 Midd-West HS
Pat Russo 12 Peters Township HS
Dan Tomko 12 Mt. Lebanon HS

GOALKEEPERS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Jesse J. Derksen 12 Susquehannock HS
John Manganaro 12 Chartiers Valley HS