facebook

share the wealth

 

2006 Pennsylvania Male All-State Team

FORWARDS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
David Bartholomew 12 The Shipley School
Jordan Berg 12 Blue Mt. HS
Andrew Bixler 12 Owen J. Roberts HS
Terry Boland 12 Seton La Salle HS
Jonathan Brehm 12 Wilson High School
Gavin Bristol 12 Troy Area HS
Matthew Cecconi 12 Wyoming Valley West HS
Michael Fiscus 11 Eisenhower HS
Treavor Gelsinger 11 Greencastle-Atrim
Dan Hagey 12 Ephrata Area Sr. HS
Bryce Hutchinson 12 Twin Valley HS
Tony Jun 12 Lewistown HS
Aaron Kolko 12 Mt. Lebanon HS
Rob McGuiness 11 Wyoming Valley West HS
Doug Moran 12 Butler High School
Paul Paradise 12 Plum HS
Shane Pruitt 11 Peters Twp
Joe Scanlon 12 Mt. View
Nick Sih 12 Germantown Academy
Ryan Slaby 12 Central Catholic HS
Pat Sotak 12 Valley View HS
Matt Thaeder 12 Unionville HS
Timothy Tritch 12 Warrior Run HS
Andrew Welker 12 Cumberland Valley HS
Randon Wilston 11 Mansfield HS
Alfred Yetta 11 Wilson Area HS

MIDFIELDERS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Marcus Barr 12 Stath haven HS
Justin Boehm 12 South Park HS
Alberto Chavez 12 William Allen HS
Andrew Clifford 11 Bethel Park HS
Richard DePaul 12 Upper Dublin HS
Eric Detzel 12 Central York HS
Sam Feldbaum 12 Friends Central School
Tyler Fenstermacher 12 Emmaus HS
Elliot Fishman 12 Taylor Allderdice HS
Cameron Gettel 12 Tulpehocken Area SD
James Graf 12 Perklomen Valley HS
Jared Harris 12 Manheim Township
Jason Hendershot 12 Pocono Mountain East HS
Ben Horner 12 Butler HS
Bradley Kerstetter 11 Halifax Area School District
Dave Knittel 12 Wissahicken HS
Kyle Kozik 12 Mercyhurst Prep
Stefan Lundberg 12 Kiski Area HS
Evan Moore 12 Bigleville HS
Kemal Nurpahic 12 Warwick HS
Kent Ramirez 11 Harrisburg Christian HS
Michael Scannapieco 12 New Hope Solebury HS
Adan Scheibeler 12 Loyalsock Township HS
Joseph Schmid 9 Wyoming Valley West HS
Gavin Stabbe 12 Ambridge HS
Alex Terry 11 Central Mountain HS
Bob Warshaw 12 Mechanicsburg Area HS
Colin Whalen 12 Lasalle HS
Tyler Wisniewski 12 Tamaqua Area HS
Jon Yuravage 12 Cardinal O'Hara HS

DEFENDERS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Kevin Ballick 12 Dowingtown West HS
Andrew Kalas 12 Norwin HS
Justin Pisarcik 12 Forest City Regional HS.
Jeremy Taylor 12 Cumberland Valley HS
Alexander Verdi 12 Germantown Academy
Seth Young 12 Mt. Lebanon HS
Luke Zeigler 12 Lewisburg Area HS

GOALKEEPERS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL
Mike Arnold 12 Council Rock North HS
Matt Brutto 12 Central Bucks High School South
Jesse Derksen 11 Susquehannock HS
Drew Kotler* 12 Lower Merion HS
Eric Owens 12 Southern Lehigh
Dereck Yobbi 12 South Area HS