facebook
SAVE THE DATE!
2017 ALL STATE HONORS and AWARDS BANQUET
January 27, 2018
Radisson Hotel
Harrisburg, PA


share the wealth

 

2005 Pennsylvania Male All-State Team

FORWARDS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Anthony Bafile 12 West Chester Henderson
Eric Fryer 12 Schuylkill Haven
Gary Huber 12 Warren Area High School
Reuben Jolo 12 Baldwin HS
Matt Kay 12 St Joseph's Prep
Jonathan Kushner 12 Valley View
Mike Luecke 12 Souderton Area School
Timmy Morris 12 Altoona Area
Mbizo Mzanane 12 Germantown Friends School
Steve Nese 12 Penn Hills
Jamie Philippi 12 Northeast Bradford
Chris Roney 12 Huntingdon
Christian Rota 12 Neshaminy
Ryan Shaffer 12 Biglerville HS
Michael Staley 12 Bishop McCort HS
Corey Suter 12 Juniata HS
Tommy Thomas 12 Montoursville Area HS
J. C. Tshishimbi 12 Parkland HS
Caleb Walls 12 Susquehannock
Alex Wentzel 12 Exeter HS
Chris Wilcox 12 Peters Twp HS
Timothy C.Young 12 Owen J. Roberts HS
Jake Young 12 Fleetwood HS
Eric Cava 11 Abington Heights
Treavor Gelsinger 11 Greencastle-Atrim
Trey Good 11 Pequea Valley HS
Aaron Kolko 11 Mt. Lebanon HS
Kyle Kozik 11 Mercyhurst Prep
Paul Paradise 11 Plum HS
Dan Prian 11 West York

MIDFIELDERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Josh Bienenfeld 12 Lower Moreland HS
Jeff Bochicchio 12 North Pocono
Ryan Browne 12 Thomas Jefferson HS
Matthew DeBlander 12 South Williamsport
Martin Dell'Arciprete 12 Delaware County Christian
Danny Drago 12 Notre Dame-East Stroudsburg
Ryan Heuler 12 Bethel Park
Bryce Hutchinson 12 Twin Valley HS
Mike Knepp 12 Pocono Mountain East HS
Michael McDade 12 Plum HS
Geoff Menge 12 Central Bucks High School West
Ryan Molitoris 12 Wyoming Seminary
Devin Muntz 12 Upper Perkiomen HS
T.J. O'Brien 12 South Park
Ryan Ogozaly 12 Forest City
Garrett Pollock 11 Mansfield High School
Josh Rudkin 12 Taylor Allderdice
Vince Salvatico 12 Great Valley HS
Derek Sipe 12 Ephrata HS
Henry Tembon 12 The Church Farm School
Adam Welch 12 Moravian Academy
Travis Williams 12 Springfield TWP H.S.
Colin Zizzi 12 Carlisle HS
Marcus Barr 11 Stath Haven HS
Stefan Lundberg 11 Kiski Area HS
Bob Warshaw 11 Mechanicsburg Area

DEFENDERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Will Grunewald 12 Mt. Lebanon HS
Andy Kalas 12 Norwin HS
Luke Mitchell 12 Warwick High School
Nick Pratico 12 Archbishop Ryan HS
Ben Sopp 12 Quaker Valley HS
Cody Williams 12 Mercer Area HS

GOALKEEPERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Kyle Campbell 12 North East
Travis Chulick 12 Camp Hill HS
Liam Fitzwater 12 Blue Mt.
Kyle Probst 12 Shikellamy
Zach Weimar 12 Friends Central School
Matt Brutto 11 Central Bucks High School South
Drew Kotler 11 Lower Merion H.S.