facebook
SAVE THE DATE!
2017 ALL STATE HONORS and AWARDS BANQUET
January 27, 2018
Radisson Hotel
Harrisburg, PA


share the wealth

 

2004 Pennsylvania Male All-State Team

FORWARDS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Ricardo Aguero-Flores 10 William Penn
Daryl Blank 12 Pequea Valley
Pete Bridges 12 Bedford HS
Evan Browne 12 Thomas Jefferson HS
Eric Cava 10 Abington Heights
Jedd Cordisco 12 Hampton HS
Tom Ehrlich 12 Liberty HS
Marc Faulstich 12 Cardinal O'Hara HS
Adam Gazda 12 Chartiers Valley HS
Treavor Gelsinger 10 Greencastle-Atrim
B.J. Glenn 10 The Shipley School
Dan Heavey 12 Devon Prep
Dan Howell 12 Iroquois HS
Alan Johnson 12 Conemaugh Twp. HS
Andy Machi 12 Upper St. Clair
E. J. McCormick 12 Fox Chapel HS
Jeremy McIntyre 12 Shamokin Area
Fred McNeal 12 Troy Area High School
Tyler Mensch 12 Muncy HS
Adam Obranovich 12 South Park
Jacob Ottinger 12 Parkland HS
Jason Pearson 11 Liberty HS
Matt Pisarcik 12 Forest City
Nick Pozzessere 12 Hazelton HS
Karl Reddick 10 Starth Haven
Michael Rinker 12 North Penn HS
Kesthion Silva 12 Bishop Hannan
Lee Stephane 12 Ridley HS
Tyler Strohmeyer 12 Warren Area
Jason Yeisley 12 Salisbury HS
Anthony Young 12 Altoona Area HS
Timothy Young 11 Owen J. Roberts
Bryn Zeigler 12 Lewisburg HS

MIDFIELDERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Josh Bienenfeld 11 Lower Moreland HS
Shawn Borton 12 Selinsgrove Area HS
Adam Brazitis 12 Manheim Twp.
Ryan Browne 11 Thomas Jefferson
Ryan Castle 12 Avon Grove HS
Jeremy Delmaster 12 Elizabeth-Forward
Scott Dillie 12 Upper St. Clair HS
Steven Ference 12 James M. Coughlin
Matthew Firster 12 Habor Creek HS
Bryan Holt 12 Lower Dauphin HS
Thatcher Houldin 12 Huntingdon Area
Eric Kleiman 12 Antietam HS
Andrew Konopalsky 12 Council Rock North
Barkley Miller 12 Susquehannock
Devin Muntz 11 Upper Perkiomen
Bret Osswald 12 Stroudsburg HS
Paul Paradise 10 Plum
Rajan Phanda 11 Wissahichon
Scott Rowling 12 Council Rock South
Johan Steiner 12 Academy of the New Church
John Strosser 12 McDowell HS
Joe Taylor 12 Archbishop Wood HS
Adam Welch 11 Moravian Academy
Alex Wentzel 12 Exeter

DEFENDERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Brett Behrends
12 Taylor Allderdice
Jared Bollinger 12 Governer Mifflin
Tremaine Chinapoo 12 Central Dauphin HS
Cam Griffin 12 Upper St. Clair
Matthew Keller 12 ELCO
Alex Lombard 11 James M. Coughlin
Wilbur Lopez 12 Juniata HS
Mitch Snodgrass 12 Methacton HS

GOALKEEPERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Pat Becker 12 Holy Ghost Prep
Matthew Brutto 10 Central Bucks South
Travis Chulick 10 Camp Hill HS
Liam Fitzwater 11 Blue Mountain
Andy Kingery 12 Wilmington Area H.S
Jeremy Vuolo 11 Downingtown West