facebook

share the wealth

 

2003 Pennsylvania Male All-State Team

FORWARDS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Eric Baltimore 12 Dallas
John Bixler 12 Elizabethtown
William Campbell 11 Warrior Run
Matt Carver 12 South Park
Nick Christy 12 Shaler
Rich Costanzo 12 Thomas Jefferson
Shawn DeAngelo 12 Palisades
John DelGreco 12 Baldwin
Michael Dopko 12 Crestwood
Drew Dutrow 12 Milton
Ford Eisenman 12 Villa Maria Academy
Mike Glaccum 12 LaSalle
Dan Howell 11 Iroquois
Brian Johnston 12 West Chester East
Colin Jones 12 Germantown Academy
Kieran Keelan 12 Delaware County Christian
Steve Kiefer 12 Western Wayne
Patrick Kelly 11 Holy Ghost Prep
Austin Kulp 12 Ephrata
Mike McCabe 12 Delaware Valley
Seth McQuay 12 Montgomery
John Morihlatko 12 Moon
Jordan Myers 12 Northeastern
Kevin Penko 12 Roman Catholic
Evan Picard 12 Pine Richland
Peter Rowley 12 Muhlenburg
Pat Starsinic 12 Central Dauphin
Jason Yeisley 11 Salisbury

MIDFIELDERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Phil Adams 12 Lower Merion
Evan Browne 11 Thomas Jefferson
Chris Campbell 12 Friends Central
Justin Casella 11 Westmont-Hilltop
Dan DeMasters 12 Manheim Township
Richard Eckman 12 Lake Lehman
Matt Firster 11 Harbor Creek
Joe Heavey 12 Devon Prep
Devon Klipp 12 Upper Perkiomen
John Kubeika 12 East Pennsboro
Matt Langton 12 Mt. Lebanon
Travis MacKenzie 12 Chartiers Valley
Kevin McSherry 12 Neshaminy
Barkley Miller 11 Susquehannock
Richard Mucelli 12 Kutztown
Lucas Payne 12 Middleburg
Bryan Pierzga 12 State College
Ryan Powers 12 Allderdice
Scott Rowling 11 Council Rock
Trevor Singer 12 Owen J. Roberts
Nate Thomas 12 Wilson
Mike VanBeuren 11 The Hill School
Steve Nguyen 12 Garden Spot
Steve Walton 12 Emmaus
Brock Weaver 12 Ligonier Valley
Isaac Weaver 12 Williamson
Ryan Zabinski 12 Cedar Cliff

DEFENDERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Ian Clair 12 Souderton
Paul Dudley 12 William Tennent
Brock Heller 12 Troy
David Horst 12 Pine Grove
Pat Kerr 12 Mt. Lebanon
Brian Midock 12 Fox Chapel
Ed Petrich 12 Schuylkill Haven
Joseph Stampone 12 The Shipley School
Dan Tice 12 Middleburg

KEEPERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Brandon Bennett 12 Mountain View
Travis Chulick 10 Camp Hill
Chad Feirrar 12 Central Mountain
Zach Kuhn 12 Erie McDowell
Jason Landers 12 Wissahickon
Jordan Marks 12 Peters Township
Tyler Rock 12 Bellefonte
Ted Sheedy 12 Fox Chapel
Nicholas Spade 12 Allentown Central Catholic