facebook
SAVE THE DATE!
2017 ALL STATE HONORS and AWARDS BANQUET
January 27, 2018
Radisson Hotel
Harrisburg, PA


share the wealth

 

2002 Pennsylvania Male All-State Team

FORWARDS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Chris Bastidas 12 Catasauqua
Geoff Bloes 12 Middletown
Jon Browne 12 Thomas Jefferson
Justin Burns 12 Lakeland
Fred Chambers 12 West Chester Henderson
Jeff Chambers 12 Octorara
Rich Costanzo 11 Thomas Jefferson
Brian Dempsey 12 Wyoming Seminary
Matthew Emmert 12 Upper Perkiomen
Brad Fidler 12 Twin Valley
Tyler Frantz 12 Pine Grove
David Garcia 12 Selinsgrove
Andrew Ginter 12 Southern Lehigh
Kieran Keelan 11 Delco Christian
Ryan Kleintop 12 Parkland
Connor Lee 12 Upper St. Clair
David McCall 11 Calvary Christian Academy
Evan Picard 11 Pine Richland
Kevin Pyle 12 Middleburg
Jonathan Schmid 12 Wyoming Valley West
George Severini 12 Haverford
Nate Snyder 12 Southern Columbia
Scott Spangler 12 Strath Haven
Sean Stevens 12 Harbor Creek
Dan Wagner 12 East Juniata

MIDFIELDERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Mike Belcher 12 Mountain View
Tom Birch 12 Cumberland Valley
Nick Boyd 12 Ligonier Valley
Nick Christy 11 Shaler
Matt Detzel 12 Central York
Brent Dillie 12 Upper St. Clair
Marc Farrell 11 General McLane
Mike Filipone 12 Roman Catholic
Jeremy Gillespie 12 Penn Hills
Corey Goldberg 12 Council Rock North
John Harvey 12 Lower Dauphin
Christopher Hood 12 Abington Friends
Jason Jones 12 Blue Mountain
Ashley Kozicki 12 Pleasant Valley
Austin Kulp 11 Ephrata
Matt Langton 11 Mt. Lebanon
Patrick Long 12 Central Mountain
Travis MacKenzie 11 Chartiers Valley
Brian Madden 12 Lansdale Catholic
Eli Meyers 12 Taylor Allderdice
Brian Midock 11 Fox Chapel
Andrew Moore 12 Christopher Dock
Steve Nguyen 12 Garden Spot
Pete Papadopoulos 12 Conestoga Valley
Josh Prall 12 Abington Heights
Sean Ruhlman 12 Warren
Josh Sanders 12 Fleetwood
Daniel Saxton 11 Troy
Mark Totten 12 Central Bucks West
Michael Vilello 12 North Pocono

DEFENDERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Kyle Brabender 12 Eire Cathedral Prep
Chris Brunetti 12 Northeast Catholic
Billy Burgess 12 Fleetwood
David Cecconi 12 Wyoming Valley West
Chuck Cummings 12 Elkland
Kyle Fackler 12 Emmaus
Cody Johns 12 Huntingdon
Greg Liebenguth 12 Thomas Jefferson
Neal Regino 12 The Shipley School
Mikus Rubenis 12 Mercersburg Academy

KEEPERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Austin Kelsey 12 Benton
Bucky Kosyk 12 Mechanicsburg
Brian Levey 12 North Allegheny
Ryan Sipe 12 Northeastern