facebook
SAVE THE DATE!
2017 ALL STATE HONORS and AWARDS BANQUET
January 27, 2018
Radisson Hotel
Harrisburg, PA


share the wealth

 

2001 Boys All State

FORWARDS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Scott Adams 12 ELCO
Chris Bastidas 11 Catasauqua
Brent Benner 12 Upper Perkiomen
Ricky Branco 12 Dallas
Nick Boyd 11 Ligonier Valley
Greg Brizek 12 Conrad Weiser
Dan Campbell 12 Westmont-Hilltop
Dustin Chambers 12 Athens
Connor Curran-Hayes 11 Camp Hill
Nick Ebersole 12 Cumberland Valley
Michael Freeman 12 St. Gregory's Academy
Derek Freund 12 Shaler
David Garcia 11 Selinsgrove
Jamie Gould 12 Pleasant Valley
Kieran Keelan 10 Delco Christian
Stephen Keifer 10 Bishop O'Hara
Tyler Kulp 12 Ephrata
John McGlone 12 Perkiomen Valley
Brendan Miller 12 Cedar Crest
Nate Richter 12 North Allegheny
Jonathan Schmid 11 Wyoming Valley West
Evan Siddall 12 Upper St Chair
Scott Spangler 11 Strath Haven
Jim Wilkinson 12 Mt Pleasant
Greg Winther 12 Holy Ghost Prep

MIDFIELDERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Jeff Chivers 12 Mt Lebanon
Brian Dempsey 11 Wyoming Seminary
Nick Fry 12 Liberty
Patrick Gallagher 12 Middletown
Andrew George 12 Dallas
Adam Grady 12 Archbishop Carroll
Jason Hyatt 12 Acadamy of the New Church
Derek Jacobs 12 Abington Heights
Kevin Johnson 12 Harbor Creek
Samuel Kingston 12 Warren
Justin Koenig 12 Blue Mountain
Ashley Kozicki 11 Pleasent Valley
Chris Lee 12 South Western
Travis MacKenzie 10 Chartiers Valley
Ian Mahal 12 Minersville
David McClellan 12 Middleburg
Matt McGarry 12 Bloomsburg
Steve Mellor 12 Neshaminy
Eli Meyers 11 Taylor Allerdice
Tim Mochan 12 Wilson
Brian Midock 10 Fox Chapel
Ryan Smallwood 12 Octorara
Tom Sochacki 12 Shady Side Academy
Jim Stevens 11 Archbishop Ryan
Dan Wagner 11 East Juniata
David Walters 12 Lake-Lehman

DEFENDERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Bill Bartek 11 Thomas Jefferson
Billy Burgess 11 Fleetwood
Michael Curran 12 Abington
Tony Dovidio 12 Central Bucks East
Jonathan Gower 12 Scranton Prep
Chris Graham 12 North Allegheny
Andrew LaVelle 12 Southern Lehigh
Greg Liebenguth 11 Thomas Jefferson
Andy Rosamilia 12 Central Mountain
Cory Elliott 12 Radnor
Matt Stuczynski 12 Erie Cathedral Prep
Daniel Waddell 12 Indian Valley

GOALKEEPERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Cory Baird 12 Iroquois
Adam Edwards 12 Downingtown
Bucky Kosyk 11 Mechanicsburg
Billy Sterner 12 Spring Grove
Chris Vanaskie 12 Bishop Neumann