facebook

share the wealth

 

2000 Boys All State

FORWARDS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Scott Adams 11 ELCO
Greg Castellani 12 Wyoming Valley West
Jeff Chambers 10 Octorara
Adam Chesbrough 12 Harriton
Oskar Chomicki 12 Stl. Gregory's
Andrew Dealy 12 Taylor Allderdice
Tony Docidio 11 Central Bucks East
Justin Erb 12 East Juniata
Thomas Flowers 11 Wyomissing
Jaime Gould 11 Pleasant Valley
Walid Hassan 12 Catasauqua
Jason Kromko 12 Western Wayne
Chad Landis 12 Manheim Central
Michael Lindblom 12 Souderton
Nate Lyden 11 Dallastown
Kevin McLaughlin 12 Fox Chapel
Bryan Mohney 11 Clearfield
Vincent Mountney 12 Springfield Township
Josh Ottinger 12 Parkland
Matt Paradise 12 Plum
Oliver Quiah 12 Upper Darby
Justin Sadler 12 Cumberland Valley
Kyle Smith 12 Galeton
Ryan Strange 12 Danville
Josh Swartz 12 Millville
Joe Zewe 12 East Allegheny

MIDFIELDERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Dominick Balsamo 12 Neshaminy
Ryan Cougherty 12 Penn Hills
Jake Deininger 12 Ephrata
Brad Fidler 10 Twin Valley
Kyle Hartman 12 Moravian Academy
Derek Jacobs 11 Abington Heights
Kevin Johnson 11 Harbor Creek
Jacob Kring 12 Westmont Hilltop
Adam Kulbermatten 12 Allentown Central Catholic
Derek MacKenzie 12 Chartiers Valley
Dan May 12 West York
Andrew Maynard 12 Exeter
David McClellan 11 Middleburg
Connor McCormick 12 Wyoming Seminary
Colin McGroarty 12 Quaker Valley
Matt Mehler 12 East Allegheny
Eric Nelson 11 Bedford
Dominic Popolizio 12 Lansdale Catholic
David Riordan 12 Sewickley Academy
Evan Siddall 12 Upper St. Clair
James Steidel 12 North Allegheny
Seth Taft 12 Abington Friends
James Trotter 12 Delco Christian
Chris Trump 12 Northern York
Jeff Tuman 12 Central Bucks West
Teddy VanBeuren 12 The Hill School
Steven Wacker 12 Northeast Catholic
David Walters 11 Lake-Lehman
Andrew Zielinski 12 Perkiomen Valley
Patrick Bering 12 Loyalsock

DEFENDERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Brian Bloodgood 12 Jim Thorpe
Chris Brown 12 Central Dauphin
Dan Cassidy 12 Wissahickon
Kevin Coleman 12 Penncrest
Brian Dell 12 Lower Dauphin
Tom Faneck 11 Dallas
Greg Feist 12 West Chester Henderson
Nathan Herring 12 Pine Grove
Justin Ranck 12 Lewistown
Otto Tancraitor 12 Norwin

<
GOALKEEPERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Cory Baird 11 Iroquois
John Hutchins 12 Pennsbury
Chris Makaya 12 Athens
Seth Shipon 12 The George School
Matt Student 12 Monsignor Bonner