facebook
SAVE THE DATE!
2017 ALL STATE HONORS and AWARDS BANQUET
January 27, 2018
Radisson Hotel
Harrisburg, PA


share the wealth

 

1999 Boys All State

FORWARDS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Marco Attili 12 West Scranton
Brian Bajak 12 Ambridge
Danny Berg 12 Valley View
Charles Bustin 12 Bishop O'Reilly
Dan Campbell 10 Westmont Hilltop
Greg Castellani 11 Wyoming Valley West
Ryan Caugherty 11 Penn Hills
Marcos Cofre 12 Liberty
Ben Corfield 12 Seneca Valley
Jordan Davis 12 Greenwood
Zlatko Dirdarevik 12 Mechanicsburg
Brett Grote 12 North Allegheny
Evan Harlor 12 Danville
Matthew James 12 Perkiomen Valley
Kirk Johnson 12 Downingtown
Matt Kiefer 12 Plum
Daniel Knowles 12 Owen J. Roberts
Dave Magill 12 Greenwood
Matt Moran 12 Monsignor Bonner
Vinnie Mountney 11 Springfield
Tim O'Neill 12 Northeast Catholic
Josh Ottinger 11 Parkland
Nick Shahay 12 Conrad Weiser
Sean Timms 11 North Pocono
James Trotter 11 Delaware County Christian
Joshua Walton 12 Bishop O'Hara
James Warner 12 Penns Valley
Jerry White 12 The Haverford School

MIDFIELDERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Scott Adams 10 Eastern Lebanon County
Matt Anderson 12 Dallastown
Vicente Bastidas 12 Catasauqua
Ted Van Beuren 11 The Hill School
Denny Boyle 12 North Allegheny
Scott Burcik 12 Blue Mountain
Armando Cunha 12 Hatboro-Horsham
Mike Fanek 12 Wyoming Seminary
Ian Fischer 12 North Hills
Josh Fraley 12 Rockwood
Scott Gustas 12 Pottsville
Kyle Hartman 11 Moravian Academy
Dan Hartung 12 Wilson
Ken Holiday 12 Upper Moreland
Jeremy Klunk 12 Eastern
John Lentz 12 Manheim Central
Trae Lower 12 Biglerville
Derek MacKenzie 11 Chartiers Valley
Luke Malishchak 12 Nanticoke
Tadeo Mar 12 Towanda
Colin McGroarty 11 Quaker Valley
Matt Paradise 11 Plum
Andrew Porter 12 State College
Matt Richardson 12 Trinity
Scott Rodomer 12 Central Bucks East
Mike Ross 12 Bloomsburg
Nicholas Severini 12 Haverford
Tim Shannon 12 Schuylkill Valley
Evan Smallwood 12 Octorara
Dan Stapert 12 Chichester
Dan Thomas 12 Neshaminy
David Walters 10 Lake Lehman

GOALKEEPERS
PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL
Bill Gaudette 12 Lower Dauphin
Jake Hordych 12 North East
Seth Shipon 11 The George School
Pat Walsh 12 William Allen