facebook

share the wealth

 

1997 Boys All State

FORWARDS
NAME GRADE SCHOOL
Ben Abebe 12 North Allegheny
Jason DeFranco 12 Shaler
Adam Dewan 12 Westtown School
Angelo DiCarlo 12 Parkland
Matthew Dietz 12 Danville
Adam Dively 12 Selinsgrove
Liam Healy 12 Delaware Valley
Ryan Henry 11 Westmont-Hilltop
Michael Honeysett 12 Cumberland Valley
Bryan Hopper 11 East Allegheny
Dustin Jones 12 Nazareth
Sean Jones 12 Coughlin
Aaron Littzi 12 Wyoming Valley West
Kelii Maddox 12 Northern Lebanon
Erik Podbutzky 12 Boyertown
Daniel Pontes 10 Bethlehem Liberty
Reed Rickert 11 Quaker Valley
Jason Schafer 12 Mt.Lebanon
Brandon Smith 12 Sullivan County

MIDFIELDERS
NAME GRADE SCHOOL
Andrew Aurand 12 Middleburg
T. J. Boos 12 Souderton
Vince Bouma 12 Penn Hills
Brian Brock 12 Wilson
Dan Cantagallo 12 Council Rock
Roman Carinci 12 Perkiomen Valley
Ryan Coble 12 Philipsburg-Osceola
Juan Corona 12 Central Bucks East
Michael Gayeski 12 J. P. McCaskey
Dave Gingerich 11 Penn-Trafford
Mike Godwin 12 Mt.Lebanon
Tom Height 12 Berwick
Steve Heston 12 Galeton
Beckett Hollenbach 12 Haverford
Kevin Kennedy 12 Notre Dame
James McGuigan 12 Roman Catholic
Jared Mishler 12 Conemaugh Township
Nate Montgomery 11 Peters Township
Kevin Muempfer 12 Fox Chapel
Brandon Neiss 12 Central Dauphin East
Bill Norberg 12 Shaler
Derek Potteiger 12 Cumberland Valley
Tony Rod 12 Northeast Catholic
Matthew Rosso 12 Holy Ghost Prep
Troy Sauer 11 Middleburg
Brian Shepanski 12 Garnet Valley
Shawn Skinner 11 Lower Dauphin
Levi Strayer 12 Dallastown
Drew Wiley 12 Manheim Township

DEFENDERS
NAME GRADE SCHOOL
Scott Cross 11 Mt.Lebanon
Charlie Durkin 12 Scranton Prep
Lee Hawley 12 Montrose
Tyler Hayden 11 Fox Chapel
Jason Hindman 12 Pine Grove
Dave Hoffman 12 The Shipley School
Bryan Katherman 12 York Suburban
Matt Kaufman 12 Strath Haven
Eric Kolar 12 Tulpehocken
Brian Larson 12 Erie McDowell
Kevin O'Meara 12 Wissahickon
Ben Scholl 12 Moravian Academy
Alex Searle 12 Neshaminy
Justin Selleck 12 Troy
Chris Stout 12 State College
Mark Zajac 12 Downingtown
Robert Zuppert 12 Pottsville

GOALKEEPERS
NAME GRADE SCHOOL
Josh Bartlett 12 Iroquois
David Miller 11 Bishop Neumann
Drew Moser 12 Perkiomen Valley