facebook

share the wealth

 

1995 Boys All State

STRIKERS
Brett Gerhart 12 Meyersdale South Central
David Click 12 Camp Hill Mid-Penn
Matt Koch 12 Conrad Weiser Berks County
John Paul Kelleher 10 Central Dauphin E. Mid-Penn
Tony DelBiondo 12 Susquehannock York Area
Andrew McCullom 12 Southwestern York Area
Gary Johnson 12 Abington Suburban One
Ian Cunco 12 Mifflinburg Susquehanna Valley
Mike Ryan 11 Delaware Valley Northeast Athletic
Michael Brigante 12 Abington Heights Wyoming Valley
Mark Sutherland 12 Hazelton Area Wyoming Valley
Sibbs Masunda 11 South Williamsport West Branch
Mark Sherman 12 Greenwood Tri-Valley
Chris Farina 12 Souderton Suburban One
Josef Petriecko 12 Blackhawk W.P.I.A.L.
Thomas Kavanaugh 12 Fox Chapel W.P.I.A.L.
Michael Reinking 12 Cardinal O'Hara Philadelphia Catholic
Phil Lynch 12 LaSalle Philadelphia Catholic
Regan Bender 12 Lancaster Mennonite Lancaster-Lebanon
Chad Wenger 11 Manheim Township Lancaster-Lebanon
Ciaran Barrett 11 The Shipley School Keystone Conference
Matt Torok 11 Wyomissing Berks County

MIDFIELDERS
Matt Milyak 12 Rockwood South Central
Eric Miller 12 Lower Dauphin Mid-Penn
Sean Forte 12 Liberty East Penn
John Shackelford 12 West Chester East Ches-Mont
Matt Burcik 12 Blue Mountain Schuylkill
Tom Eisenhower 12 Blue Mountain Schuylkill
Chin Orih 10 Coughlin Wyoming Valley
Jared Thear 12 Emmaus East Penn
John Strom 12 Steel Valley W.P.I.A.L.
Josh Salsi 12 Norwin W.P.I.A.L.
P. J. Kandravy 12 Shaler W.P.I.A.L.
John Kuzan 12 Pennsbury Suburban One
Jeremy Sauer 12 Middleburg Tri-Valley
Peter Mitterndorfer 12 State College Central State
Derek Fox 12 Southern Lehigh Colonial
Ben Hoffman 12 Salisbury Colonial
Mike Rugh 12 Gateway W.P.I.A.L.
Chad Porter 12 Penn-Trafford W.P.I.A.L.
John Tabis 12 Fox Chapel W.P.I.A.L.
Chinezi Chijioke 12 The George School Friends
Drew O'Donnell 12 Haverford Inter-Academic
Cody Clabaugh 12 Wilson Berks County

DEFENDERS
Trever Smith 12 Gettysburg Mid-Penn
Sam Sheldon 12 Blue Ridge Northeast Athletic
Mark Blair 12 Great Valley Pioneer
William Szablewski 12 Holy Ghost Prep Bi-Centennial
Rick Petrosky 12 Manheim Central Lancaster-Lebanon
Chris Churchill 11 Quaker Valley W.P.I.A.L.
Matt Novak 12 Fox Chapel W.P.I.A.L.

GOALKEEPERS
Chris Shaver 12 Moon W.P.I.A.L.
Kevin LaVelle 12 East Stroudsburg Mountain Valley
Rich Phillips 12 North East Erie County
Aaron Scharper 12 Bishop Neumann West Branch
Jamie Evarts 12 Great Valley Pioneer
Glen Hofstrom 12 Williamsport Susquehanna Valley
Brian Yochim 12 Erie McDowell Erie Metro