facebook
SAVE THE DATE!
2017 ALL STATE HONORS and AWARDS BANQUET
January 27, 2018
Radisson Hotel
Harrisburg, PA


share the wealth

 

1994 Boys All State

STRIKERS
Sam Absher 12 Kennard-Dale York Area
Ciaran Barrett 10 The Shipley School Keystone Conference
Erik Bernotas 12 Freedom East Penn
Michael Brigante 11 Abington Heights Wyoming Valley
Stephan Cesarini 12 Pleasant Valley Mountain Valley
Adrian Cox 12 Haverford Central Athletic
Armann Fenger 12 Quaker Valley W.P.I.A.L.
A. J. Florkowski 12 Pennridge Suburban One Nat.
Dan Foose 12 Juniata Tri-Valley
Chris Gonzalez 11 Hatboro-Horsham Suburban One Amer.
Ben Gregory 12 Elk Lake Northeast Athletic
Corey Kashner 10 Dallastown York Area
Pat Link 12 Chestnut Hill Acad. Inter-Academic
Lorenzo Maitan 12 Altoona Central State
Phil Mascherino 12 Bishop Shanahan Southern Chester
Pat Michel 12 Our Lady Sacred Heart W.P.I.A.L.
Corey Plis 12 Bishop McCort South Central
Robby Rolland 12 Wyoming Valley West Wyoming Valley
Jamie Shollenberger 12 Pine Grove Schuylkill
Rick Sokel 12 Upper Perkiomen Pioneer
John Strom 11 Steel Valley W.P.I.A.L.
Matt Torok 10 Wyomissing Berks County
Andy Wengert 12 Schuylkill Haven Schuylkill

MIDFIELDERS
Bill Blesi 12 Holy Ghost Prep Bi-Centennial
Kosta Bournellis 12 J. P. McCaskey Lancaster-Lebanon
Joe Christoff 12 Quaker Valley W.P.I.A.L.
Tim Cliggett 12 St. Joseph's Prep Philadelphia Catholic
Michael Diaz 12 Methacton Suburban One Amer.
Marc D'Urbano 12 Westtown Friends
Justin Evans 12 Peters Township W.P.I.A.L.
Ken Haines 12 Gettysburg Mid-Penn
Tom Hanks 12 Lower Merion Cental Athletic
Matt Kapral 12 East Allegheny W.P.I.A.L.
Thomas Kavanaugh 11 Fox Chapel W.P.I.A.L.

MIDFIELDERS
Mike Keevan 12 Great Valley Pioneer
Drew Kopp 12 Cedar Crest Lancaster-Lebanon
Dave Kovalcik 12 Bethel Park W.P.I.A.L.
Kurt Miklinski 12 Harbor Creek Erie County
Jeff Mitchell 12 Downingtown Ches-Mont
Troy Mohney 12 Butler W.P.I.A.L.
Pat Morris 12 Northeast Catholic Philadelphia Catholic
Ben Olsen 12 Middletown Mid-Penn
Chin Orin 9 Coughlin Wyoming Valley
Josh Richardson 12 Palisades Colonial
Ferney Rocha 12 Blue Ridge Northeast Athletic
Tim Sahaydak 12 Liberty East Penn
Jeff Sorg 12 Bloomsburg Multi-County
Josh Stoltzfus 12 Conrad Weiser Berks County
Yuri Svec 12 Lock Haven Multi-County
Ryan Wilson 11 Plum W.P.I.A.L.
Jon Wiltanger 12 Northern Mid-Penn

DEFENDERS
Jared Bernot 12 Southern Lehigh Colonial
Scott Kozub 12 The Kiski School Independent
Grevin Montero 12 Millville Multi-County
Dale Spigelmyer 12 Middleburg Tri-Valley
Sean Weik 12 ELCO Lancaster-Lebanon
Chris Zeppos 12 Wyomissing Berks County

GOALKEEPERS
Corey Carothers 12 Boiling Springs Mid-Penn
Jon Conway 12 Sun Valley Del-Val
Fab Moscatiello 12 Bethel Park W.P.I.A.L.
Matt Napoleon 12 Neshaminy Suburban One Nat.