facebook

share the wealth

 

1993 Boys All State

STRIKERS
Peter Doran 12 Holy Ghost Prep Bi-Centennial
Barry Smith 12 Bishop Shanahan Southern Chester
Phil Karn 12 Abington Suburban One
Fred Cavin 12 Neshaminy Suburban One
Jason Nardone 12 Crestwood Wyoming Valley
Joshua Stern 11 Garden Spot Lancaster-Lebanon
Ty Martin 12 Spring Grove York Athletic
Matt Cuppett 12 Conemaugh Township South Central
Bill Eidenmuller 12 Harbor Creek Erie County
Mike Pappas 12 Notre Dame Northeast Athletic
Laksancha Sphabmixay 12 Bishop Hannan Northeast Athletic
Craig Beswick 12 Haverford School Inter-Academic
Peter Chiarkis 12 Middleburg Tri-Valley
Phil Oxendine 12 Quaker Valley WPIAL
Troy Mohney 11 Butler WPIAL
Steve Carbonara 12 Upper St. Clair WPIAL
Jason Smoke 12 Sewickley Academy WPIAL
Alex Cormas 12 East Allegheny WPIAL
Armann Fenger 11 Quaker Valley WPIAL
Ahmed Aboul-ezz 12 Pocono Mountain Centennial
Kevin Young 12 Galeton Northern Tier
Paul Zgalich 12 Archbishop Ryan Philadelphia Catholic
Trevor Hirst 12 Bethlehem Liberty East Penn

MIDFIELDERS
Todd Ervin 12 The Hill School Independent
Ian Checcio 12 Radnor Central Athletic
Jon Hanks 11 Lower Merion Central Athletic
Jason Piombino 12 Great Valley Pioneer
Will Woronko 12 Lake-Lehman Wyoming Valley
Matt Bruno 12 Wyoming Seminary Wyoming Valley
Tyler Mayer 12 Fleetwood Berks County
Drew Rodenberger 12 Wilson-West Lawn Berks County
Kosta Bournelis 11 J.P. McCaskey Lancaster-Lebanon
Geoff Honeysett 12 Cumberland Valley Mid-Penn
Ben Olsen 11 Middletown Mid-Penn
James Baker 11 Trinity Mid-Penn
Austin Root 11 York Suburban York Athletic
Matt Pivirotto 12 Bishop Neumann Multi-County
Scott Arnold 12 Southern Lehigh Colonial
Tom McLaughlin 12 LaSalle Philadelphia Catholic
Mike Fanning 12 St. Joseph Prep Philadelphia Catholic
Kevin McClure 12 Mt. Lebanon WPIAL
Justin Evans 11 Peters Township WPIAL
Ryan Laidlaw 12 Butler WPIAL
Dave Kovalcik 12 Bethel Park WPIAL
Cesar Vinces 12 Quakertown Suburban One

DEFENDERS
Jordan Taylor 12 Westtown School Friends
Brad Phillips 12 Downingtown Ches-Mont
Derek Schroll 12 Wilson-West Lawn Berks County
Andy Mekulsia 12 Elizabethown Lancaster-Lebanon
Tim Sahaydak 11 Bethlehem Liberty East Penn
Jason Laplaca 12 Pottsville Schuylkill
Dale Spigelmyer 11 Middleburg Tri-Valley

GOALKEEPERS
Jon Conway 11 Sun Valley Delaware Valley
Brian Herr 12 Great Valley Pioneer
Matt Kittle 12 Millville Multi-County
Justin Dively 12 Selinsgrove Multi-County
Fab Moscatiello 11 Bethel Park WPIAL