facebook
SAVE THE DATE!
2017 ALL STATE HONORS and AWARDS BANQUET
January 27, 2018
Radisson Hotel
Harrisburg, PA


share the wealth

 

1992 Boys All State

STRIKERS
Joshua Stern 10 Garden Spot Lancaster-Lebanon
Richard Wilmot 12 Harriton Delaware Valley
Pete Doran 11 Holy Ghost Prep Bi-Centennial
Joe Whitney 12 Elkland Northern Tier
Will Kohler 12 Lower Merion Central Athletic
Trevor Hirst 11 Bethlehem Liberty East Penn
Jason Benner 12 Blue Mountain Schuylkill
Mike Feniger 12 Cumberland Valley Mid-Penn
Dominic Portanova 12 Trinity Mid-Penn
Travis Berger 12 Wilson Berks County
Jon Coddell 12 Daniel Boone Berks County
Regan Pfeifer 12 Kennett Southern Chester
Peter Chiarkas 11 Middleburg Tri-Valley
Mark Hunsinger 12 Elk Lake Northeast Athletic
Chad Repscher 12 East Sroudsburg Centennial
Dave Bonita 12 Wyoming Seminary Wyoming Valley
Phil Oxendine 11 Quaker Valley W.P.I.A.L.
Dan Driskill 12 East Allegheny W.P.I.A.L.
Brad McJunkin 12 Bethel Park W.P.I.A.L.
Isaac Gowin 12 The George School Friends
Mike Bradley 12 St. Joseph Prep Philadelphia Catholic
Kevin Silva 12 Haverford School Inter-Academic

MIDFIELDERS
Kosta Bourrellis 10 J. P. McCaskey Lancaster-Lebanon
Ed Corcoran 12 St. Pius X Pioneer
Nathan Wenger 10 York Suburban York County
Ian Checcio 11 Radnor Central Athletic
Jason Finney 12 Hatboro-Horsham Suburban One-American
Mike Moyer 12 Central Bucks West Suburban One-National
Craig Van Demark 12 Neshaminy Suburban One-National
Darin Triolo 12 Salisbury Colonial
Kyle Bidelspacher 12 Montoursville Multi-County
Matthew Pivirotto 12 Bishop Neumann Multi-County
Jon Hunt 12 Central Columbia Multi-County
Geoff Honeysett 11 Cumberland Valley Mid-Penn
Tyler Mayer 11 Fleetwood Berks County
Matt Mikovich 12 Girard Erie County
Jason Hoy 12 West Snyder Tri-Valley
Brad Getz 12 The Hill School Independent
Brian Kelley 12 Lake-Lehman Wyoming Valley
Matt Sleightholm 12 Dallas Wyoming Valley
Paul Johnston 12 Upper St. Clair W.P.I.A.L.
Paul Phillips 12 Upper St. Clair W.P.I.A.L.
Mike Dyer 12 Peters Township W.P.I.A.L.
Michael Paskey 12 Chestnut Hill Acad. Inter-Academic
Ralph Ivory 12 State College Central State

DEFENDERS
Tony Domenick 12 Great Valley Pioneer
Jared Smith 12 Spring Grove York County
Chris Dieterich 12 Bethlehem Freedom East Penn
Jeff Wukitch 12 Catasauqua Colonial
Mike Caputo 12 Downingtown Ches-Mont
Justin Hostetler 12 Conemaugh Township South Central
Michael Bohlmann 12 Delaware Valley Norhteast Athletic
Matt Yakubisin 12 Moon Area W.P.I.A.L.
Kevin Turner 12 North Allegheny W.P.I.A.L.
Kevin Kress 12 Quaker Valley W.P.I.A.L.
Bill Siple 12 Fox Chapel W.P.I.A.L.
Ryan Zuzek 12 Canon-McMillan W.P.I.A.L.
Dave Christian 11 Upper Merion Suburban One
Paul Zgalich 11 Archbishop Ryan Philadelphia Catholic

GOALKEEPERS
Dave Hartlaub 12 ELCO Lancaster-Lebanon
Stuart Reynolds 12 Hershey Mid-Penn
Tom Gallagher 12 Archbishop Carroll Philadelphia Catholic