facebook

share the wealth

 

1991 Boys All State

STRIKERS
Charles Balsamo 12 Wm Penn Charter Inter-Academic
Dave Bonita 12 Wyoming Seminary Wyoming Valley
Paul Bredickas 12 Downingtown Chestmont
James Colino 12 Red Lion York County
Carlos Corona 12 Central Bucks East Suburban One National
Jon Correll 12 Daniel Boone Berks County
Roger Harrington 12 LaSalle Philadelphia Catholic
Jeff Kehan 12 Hatboro-Horsham Suburban One American
Shayne Kiefer 12 Pennsbury Suburban One National
Will Kohler 11 Lower Merion Central Athletic
Todd Kuhn 12 Shadyside Academy Independent
Brian Orloff 11 Lower Moreland Bi-Centennial
Nick Rettenmyer 12 Pocono Mountain Centennial
Tony Ryan 11 Easton East Penn
Chris Sauer 12 Middleburg Tri-Valley
Matthew Schwartz 12 Manheim Central Lancaster-Lebanon
Andy Shearer 12 Susquehannock York County
Andy Skiendzielewski 12 Danville Multi-County
Reed Smith 12 Fox Chapel W.P.I.A.L.
Dan Stelljes 12 Galeton Northern Tier
Gerry Sulla 12 Bethlehem Freedom East Penn
Steve Warren 12 Strath Haven Central Athletic
Richard Wilmot 11 Harriton Delaware Valley
Chris Woolard 12 Great Valley Pioneer
Frank Zampardi 12 Garnet Valley Southern Chester County

MIDFIELDERS
Brian Chandler 12 Carlisle Mid-Penn
Todd Graf 12 Mt. Lebanon W.P.I.A.L.
Steve Giest 12 Elmer L. Myers Wyoming Valley
David Hall 12 State College Independent
James Harrold 12 Rockwood Area South Central
Jason Hoy 11 West Snyder Tri-Valley
Brian Kelly 11 Lake Lehman Wyoming Valley
Brian Kennedy 12 Notre Dame North East Athletic
Bob Machemer 12 The George School Friends
Mike McHugh 12 Upper St. Clair W.P.I.A.L.
Ben McKnight 12 Quaker Valley W.P.I.A.L.
Matt Montgomery 12 Lancaster Mennonite Lancaster-Lebanon
Jeff Porter 12 Penn-Trafford W.P.I.A.L.
Eddie Sep 12 Wilson Berks County
Brendan Sullivan 12 St. Joseph's Prep Philadelphia Catholic
Mike Walker 11 East Pennsboro Mid-Penn
Roland Walker 12 Harrisburg Mid-Penn
Matt Wentzel 12 Southern Lehigh Colonial

DEFENDERS
Bill Barle 12 Ringgold W.P.I.A.L.
Chris Beck 12 Palisades Colonial
Mark Chambers 12 Williamsport Multi-County
R. J. Fitch 12 Upper Perkiomen Pioneer
Howard Hargrave 12 Manheim Township Lancaster-Lebanon
Brett Petka 12 Henderson Chestmont
Terry Piper 12 Fox Chapel W.P.I.A.L.
Kevin Turner 11 North Allegheny W.P.I.A.L.
Jeremy Wolfe 12 Selinsgrove Multi-County
Matt Yakubisin 11 Moon Area W.P.I.A.L.

GOALKEEPERS
Brian Bleil 11 Erie McDowell District 10
Jarrod Duffy 12 Mt. Lebanon W.P.I.A.L.
Tom Gallagher 11 Archbishop Carroll Philadelphia Catholic
Ron Moser 12 Souderton Suburban One American
Aleko Zeppos 12 Wyomissing Berks County