facebook

share the wealth

 

1990 Boys All State


STRIKERS
Greg Beatty 12 Kennett Southern Chester Co.
Bob Benck 12 George School Friends
Jay Cafferky 12 Downingtown Ches-Mont
Thomas Cochran 12 Bethlehem Catholic East Penn
John Dougherty 12 Susquehanna Twp Mid-Penn
Matthew Dryer 12 Millville Multi-County
Mike Feite 12 Upper Moreland Suburban One
Joe Feszko 12 Neshaminy Suburban One
Jeff Glosson 11 Palisades Colonial
Jarrod Krum 12 Quakertown Suburban One
Joe McCabe 12 Delaware Valley Northeast Athletic
Brian McWhirter 12 State College Tri-Valley
Hisashi Niizuma 11 North Pocono Wyoming Valley
Javier Palazugloe 12 Trinity Mid-Penn
Marco Patitucci 12 Fox Chapel W.P.I.A.L.
Eric Prex 12 Chartiers Valley W.P.I.A.L.
Kirk Rentschler 12 Oley Valley Berks County
Nick Scott 12 Fairview District 10
Brett Swanger 12 Eastern Lebanon Co. Lancaster-Lebanon
Jamie Wagner 10 Downingtown Ches-Mont
Joe Trymbiski 12 Central Bucks West Suburban One
John Yakubisin 12 Moon Area W.P.I.A.L.
Chip Zimmerman 12 Fox Chapel W.P.I.A.L.

MIDFIELDERS
Tim Brogan 12 Cardinal Dougherty Philadelphia Catholic
Rich Christie 12 Oley Valley Berks County
Tim Fulmer 12 Ephrata Lancaster-Lebanon
Stephen Gaffney 12 Haverford School Inter-Academic
Joe Gogola 12 Archbishop Wood Philadelphia Catholic
Tom Hahn 12 Hampton W.P.I.A.L.
David Hall 11 State College Tri-Valley
John Howard 12 Lower Merion Central Athletic
Gil Kang 12 Upper Darby Central Athletic
Brian Kelly 10 Lake Lehman Wyoming Valley
Brent Longenecker 12 Hempfield Lancaster-Lebanon
Joe Nick 11 Holy Ghost Prep Bi-Centennial
Joel Pentz 12 Erie McDowell District 10
Graham Perkovich 12 Quaker Valley W.P.I.A.L.
Kevin Roadarmel 12 Millville Multi-County
Frank Sulla 12 Bethlehem Freedom East Penn
Geoff Tomb 12 Mt. Lebanon W.P.I.A.L.
Dan Wagner 12 Mechanicsburg Mid-Penn
Richard Wilmot 10 Harriton Del-Val
Mark Yanni 12 North Allegheny W.P.I.A.L.

DEFENDERS
Mike Elliott 12 Spring Grove York County
Andrew Getz 12 Great Valley Pioneer
Zac Long 12 East Stroudsburg Centennial
Mark May 12 Dover York County
Keith Schlegel 12 Fleetwood Berks County
Brad Wilson 12 Fox Chapel W.P.I.A.L.
Steve Wright 12 Monsignor Bonner Philadelphia Catholic

GOALKEEPERS
Matt Butler 12 Dallas Wyoming Valley
Matthew Haney 12 Benton Multi-County
Eric Marcheski 12 St. Pius X Pioneer
Anthony O'Neill 12 Cardinal Dougherty Philadelphia Catholic