facebook
SAVE THE DATE!
2017 ALL STATE HONORS and AWARDS BANQUET
January 27, 2018
Radisson Hotel
Harrisburg, PA


share the wealth

 

1989 Boys All State

STRIKERS
Tom Brogan 12 Cardinal Dougherty Philadelphia Catholic
Chris Buysse 12 Cumberland Valley Mid-Penn
Chris Cassidy 12 William Tennent Suburban One-National
Christopher Devine 12 William Allen East Penn
Scott Ely 12 Monsignor Bonner Philadelphia Catholic
Brad Foringer 12 Trinity W.P.I.A.L
Brian Gesuale 12 Wilson Berks County
Steve Gillmor 12 West Chester East Chest-Mont
Vegrin Hightower 12 Mt. Lebanon W.P.I.A.L.
Chris Inacio 12 Central York York County
Juacqin Irons 12 Great Valley Pioneer
Bob Johnston 12 Upper St. Clair W.P.I.A.L.
Kenneth Klimovitz 12 Dallas Wyoming Valley
Alex Kogan 12 Susquehanna Twp Mid-Penn
Chris McEvoy 12 Penn Wood Delaware Valley
John McKenna 12 Coughlin Wyoming Valley
Rick McNamara 12 McCaskey Lancaster-Lebanon
Tom Oxenreider 12 Fleetwood Berks County
Seth Richards, Jr. 12 State College Tri-Valley
Clay Rosenberger 12 Christopher Dock Bi-Centennial
Rob Rubano 12 Bethel Park W.P.I.A.L.
Nick Scott 11 Fairview District 10
Willy Shadle 11 Galeton North Tier
Lou Spivak 12 Lower Merion Central Athletic
Art Solos 12 St. Joseph's Prep Philadelphia Catholic
John Talbot 12 Chestnut Hill Inter-Academic
Keith Taylor 12 Cheltenham Suburban One-American
Craig Thoden 12 Owen J. Roberts Pioneer
Matt Wallach 12 Strath Haven Central Athletic
Greg Wilson 12 Downingtown Ches-Mont

MIDFIELDERS
Kevin Barnes 12 Southern Lehigh Colonial
Troy Broadbent 12 Dallastown York County
Scott Chambers 12 Williamsport Multi-County
Scott Groeber 12 Pennridge Suburban One-National
Tim Hall 12 Stroudsburg Centennial
Steve Jo 12 The George School Friends
Chuck Kilby 12 Oxford Southern Chester
Joe Pass 12 Moon W.P.I.A.L.
Joel Pentz 12 Erie McDowell District 10
Graham Perkovich 11 Quaker Valley W.P.I.A.L.
Jody Rosencrance 12 Abington Heights Wyoming Valley
Alex Sahaydak 12 Bethlehem Liberty East Penn
Jason Vogel 12 Hatboro-Horsham Suburban One-American
Fred Winey 12 Lancaster Mennonite Lancaster-Lebanon

DEFENDERS
Jim Abrams 12 Delaware Valley Northeast Athletic
Chris Graf 12 Northern Mid-Penn
Rob Hoch 12 Oley Valley Berks County
Steve Maden 12 Cedar Crest Lancaster-Lebanon
Mike O'Malley 12 Fox Chapel W.P.I.A.L.
Kevin Shaeffer 12 Peters Township W.P.I.A.L.
Steffan Temple 12 Millville Multi-County

GOALKEEPERS
Doug Petras 12 Norwin W.P.I.A.L.
Marc Dinacci 12 Downingtown Ches-Mont