facebook
SAVE THE DATE!
2017 ALL STATE HONORS and AWARDS BANQUET
January 27, 2018
Radisson Hotel
Harrisburg, PA


share the wealth

 

1988 Male All-State Team

FORWARDS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL LEAGUE
Chris Cassidy 11 William Tennent Suburban One
Jamie Christie 12 Oley Vlley Berks County
Matt Danko 12 Quaker Valley W.P.I.A.L
John Emanuel 12 Fairview Northwest PA
Tim Ermlich 12 Trinity Mid-Penn
Steve Gillmor 11 West Chester East Ches-Mont
Ron Grabowski 12 Holy Ghost Prep Bi-Centennial
Tim Halterman 12 Danville Multi-County
Vegrin Hightower 11 Mt. Lebanon W.P.I.A.L.
Rob Hoch 11 Oley Valley Berks County
Steve John 12 Altoona Bi-State
Jim Keener 12 Harriton Delaware Valley
Matt Knowles 12 Archbishop Ryan Philadelphia Catholic
Brett Koehler 12 The Hill School Independent
Jason Luzak 12 Strath Haven Central
Jon MacKenzie 12 Upper Dublin Suburban One
Rob Mainwaring 12 Wyoming Seminary Wyoming Valley
Brian Marshall 12 Redland Mid-Penn
John Savickes 12 Milton Hershey Mid-Penn
Mark Shelton 12 Octorara Southern Chester County
Dave Smith 12 Pocono Mt. Centennial
Evan Stein 12 Episcopal Academy Inter-Academic
Scott Taldibuono 12 Hempfield Lancaster-Lebanon
Andrew Toburen 12 Souderton Suburban One
Huy Tran 12 Erie Cathedral Prep Northwest PA
Brian Wenner 12 Benton Multi-County
Mike Weyandt 12 State College Tri-Valley
Matt McQuide 12 Dallas Wyoming Valley

MIDFIELDERS
Justin Ceccarelli 12 St. Joseph's Prep Philadelphia Catholic
Chris Hess 12 Christian School of York Commonwealth Christian
Mark McQuaite 12 Archbishop Wood Philadelphia Catholic
Lewis Midlarsky 12 Delaware Valley Northeast Athletic
Luke Paglia 12 Charleroi W.P.I.A.L.
Joe Pass 11 Moon W.P.I.A.L.
Mike Petry 12 Central Bucks West Suburban One
Ben Powers 12 Sewickley Academy W.P.I.A.L.
Greg Sandell 12 Great Valley Ches-Mont
Alex Sahaydak 11 Bethlehem Liberty East Penn
Gary Schick 12 Upper St. Clair W.P.I.A.L.
Chris Schreiner 12 Lower Merion Central
Steve Sergi 12 Moon W.P.I.A.L.
Shawn Snyder 12 Donegal Lancaster-Lebanon
Chad Steelman 12 Bethlehem Freedom East Penn
Mike Talarico 12 St. Pius Pioneer
Steve Thomas 12 Conrad Weiser Berks County
Matt Wooley 12 Manheim Township Lancaster-Lebanon
Geoffrey Mahalak 12 Bishop Hoban Wyoming Valley

DEFENDERS
M.J. Berman 12 The George School Friends
Shawn Lawrence 12 Northern Potter Northern Tier
Mark Vorhis 12 Southern Lehigh Colonial
Brian May 12 Dover York County

GOALKEEPERS
Doug Petras 11 Norwin W.P.I.A.L.