facebook
SAVE THE DATE!
2017 ALL STATE HONORS and AWARDS BANQUET
January 27, 2018
Radisson Hotel
Harrisburg, PA


share the wealth

 

1985 Male All-State Team

FORWARDS
NAME YEAR SCHOOL LEAGUE
Ralph Moyer 12 Moravian Academy Colonial
Thomas Raulf 12 Pleasant Valley Colonial
John Bond 12 Radnor Central
Glenn Davis 12 Central Dauphin Mid-Penn
Todd Estep 12 James Buchannon Blue Mt.
Steve Fuhrman 12 Fleetwood Berks County
Chad Holdren 11 Millville Five County
Keith Musser 12 Garden Spot Lancaster-Lebanon
Sagi Kuznits 12 Plymouth Whitemarsh Suburban One
Matt Mannino 12 Archishop Wood Philadelphia Catholic
Ron Sandell 12 Great Valley Ches-Mont
Chris Saul 12 Wyoming Seminary Central Pa
Judd Schnetzka 11 Dallastown York

MIDFIELDERS
Scott Anderson 12 Carlisle Mid-Penn
Tim Bevan 11 Hershey Mid-Penn
Peter Daigle 12 Fox Chapel W.P.I.A.L.
Doug Dietrich 12 Pequea Valley Lancaster-Lebanon
Steve Frantz 12 Tulpehocken Berks County
Tom Gosselin 12 Archbishop Carroll Philadelphia Catholic
Bryan Hammond 12 Trinity W.P.I.A.L.
Joe Kiefer 12 Pennsbury Suburban One
Larry Kilcullen 12 Penn Wood Delaware Valley
Steve Lam 12 Kennett Southern Chester County
Louis LoBasso 12 Wallenpaupack Northeast Athletic
Mark Ludwig 12 Millville Five County
Alex Millar 12 State College Tri-Valley
David Mitti 12 Bethlehem Freedom East Penn
Helder Moreira 12 Bethlehem Freedom East Penn
Mike Poage 12 Friends Central Friends
Alex Redfield 12 Central Bucks West Bucks-Mont
Chris Seiple 12 Radnor Central
Jeff Rona 12 Quaker Valley W.P.I.A.L.
Nick Stowe 11 Manheim Township Lancaster-Lebanon
Kennedy Torres 12 Hatboro-Horsham Bucks-Mont

DEFENDERS
Craig Brown 12 Holy Ghost Prep Bi-Centennial
Graham Lewis 12 The Hill School Independent
Rob Smetak 12 Norwin W.P.I.A.L.
Jerry Spencer 12 Elkland Northern Tier
Steve Spilis 12 Archbishop Ryan Philadelphia Catholic
Bill Torris 12 Mt. Lebanon W.P.I.A.L.
Warren Smith 12 Episcopal Academy Inter-Academic

GOALKEPPERS
Cam Altmar 12 Shady Side Academy Independent
Kevin Taylor 12 Fox Chapel W.P.I.A.L.